STX Champ Camp
STX Champ Camp
2012 Schedule & Standings
General Information
Registration and Cost
Tournament Schedule
Scores and Standings
Directions
Items to Bring
Recruiting Service
Contact Us
Photos
FAQ

LAST CHANGES TO SCHEDULE MADE JULY 21st AT 9:50 AM. SCORES UPDATED CONTINUOUSLY.

Tournament Format
Please note: For 2012, Champ Camp has moved to a Wednesday (July 18) to Saturday (July 21) schedule.
All teams will play a total of 8 games: 1 on Wednesday, 3 on Thursday, 3 on Friday, 1 on Saturday. The 'Championship Game' will follow the Saturday morning's games schedule, to start @ 11:30.
- Each team will play four games in pool play, one on Wednesday and three on Thursday
- The top two teams from each of the camp's 16 divisions will advance to the playoffs, which will begin Friday morning. The remaining teams wil be assigned additional games against other non-playoff teams.
- The championship game will be held on Saturday at Homewood Field (Johns Hopkins).

Divisions & Standings
Jump to Schedule/Results

Top two finishers in each group in pool play advanced to championship playoffs. Remaining teams advance will play additional games against other non-playoff teams. Pool Play records listed first, overall record in parenthesis.
GROUP A
GROUP B
GROUP C
GROUP D
Dukes 1 4-0 (9-0)
SweetLax 3-1 (5-3)

Decicco Lacrosse 0-2 (3-3)
Dixie All-Stars 0-2 (2-4)

POE LAX 2-1 (5-2)
Tri-State Black 2-1 (4-3)

Team Washington 1-2 (5-2)
Team Virginia 0-3 (3-4)

Dukes 2 3-0 (6-1)
Tri-State Navy 2-2 (3-5)

Gilman 2-2 (4-4)
Team Twist Silver 0-4 (3-5)
Fog City 4-0 (7-1)
Ridgewood 1 3-1 (4-4)
Bucks Select - Hiron 0-2 (1-5)
Bombers 0-3 (0-7)
GROUP E
GROUP F GROUP G GROUP H
Long Island Outlaws 1 4-0 (5-3)
Tri-State Red 3-1 (5-3)

Steamboat 1-3 (3-5)
FuZe Seniors 0-4 (0-8)
Leading Edge 4-0 (7-1)
Tri-State White 3-1 (6-2)

Celtic Cross 2-2 (3-5)
Burnaby Mtn. Lacrosse 0-4 (4-4)
GotSkillz 4-0 (8-1)
FuZe Juniors 3-1 (4-4)

Long Island Outlaws 2 0-3 (2-5)
Carolina Hilltoppers 0-3 (2-5)
Long Island 1 3-0 (6-1)
Team Turnpike Elite SB 2013 3-0 (5-2)

Team Venom 1-3 (2-6)
LI. 3 & Maine 2012 0-4 (3-5)
GROUP I GROUP J GROUP K GROUP L
Team America 3-0 (5-2)
Team Turnpike Elite SB 2014 2-1 (4-3)

L.I. Thunder 1-3 (5-3)
Sayville Varsity 1-2 (5-2)
Carolina Elite 3-0 (5-2)
BBL Elite 2013 2-0 (4-2)
Tidewater Riptide 1-3 (3-5)
Team Indiana 0-4 (2-6)
T2 Lacrosse 2013 4-0 (6-2)
Team 24 3-1 (6-2)

Carolina Red 1-3 (3-5)
Pittsburgh Lacrosse Elite 2014 0-4 (0-8)
Atlanta Coyotes 3-1 (3-5)
Long Island 2 3-1 (4-4)

Lakeshore Lakers 1-3 (1-6)
Norfolk Academy 0-4 (3-5)
GROUP M GROUP N GROUP O GROUP P
Black Rhinos 3-1 (5-3)
Virginia Lacrosse Club 2-2 (3-5)

T2 Lacrosse 2013/2014 2-2 (5-3)
HomeGrown Lacrosse 1-3 (2-6)
Blue Mountain Blue 3-1 (4-4)
Paragon Elite 3-1 (5-3)

Performance Black 1-3 (4-4)
Tri-State Blue 1-3 (4-4)
Team Twist Black 4-0 (7-1)
Tri-State Green 3-1 (5-3)
Ridgewood 2 2-1 (2-5)
BBL Elite 2014 1-2 (4-3)
Blue Mountain Gold 0-4 (1-7)
Red and Black Elite 2-0 (3-3)
Excell Lacrosse 2-2 (2-6)

Carolina Kings
1-2 (2-5)
Pittsburgh Lacrosse 2013 Elite 1-2 (3-4)
Team America 2 1-3 (1-6)

Pool Play Inter-Divisional Pairings

Group A / Group B
Group C / Group D
Group E / Group F
Group G / Group H
Group I / Group J
Group K / Group L
Group M / Group N
Group O / Group P

Championship Bracket

Click here for PDF version.

7/17 update - Team America 2 switched from Group N to Group P, Tri-State Blue from Group P to Group N, Tri-State Red from Group I to Group E, and L.I. Thunger from Group E to Group I. Their schedules have been adjusted accordingly.

7/17 Update #2 - In Round 1, Carolina Red will now be playing Leading Edge in Game #17 and Tri-State Red will now be playing Norfolk Academy in Game #24. In addition, in Round 4, Game #131 will now be played at JHU 2.

7/19 Update -In Round 3, Game #130 will now start at 8:30 and Game #132 will now start at 9:30.

Pool Play Schedule/Results
Round 1 - Wednesday, July 18
Games 1-5 have not been played due to lightning.
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
1 4:30 pm JHU Homewood Team Turnpike Elite SB 2014 BBL Elite 2013 n/a
2 4:30 pm JHU 2 Red and Black Elite Ridgewood 2 n/a
3 4:45 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Decicco Lacrosse POE LAX n/a
4 4:45 pm St. Paul's 1 Dixie All-Stars Tri-State Black n/a
5 4:45 pm St. Paul's 2 Dukes 2 Bucks Select -Hiron n/a
6 4:45 pm Roland Park 1 Gilman Bombers 5-1
7 4:45 pm Roland Park 2 L.I. Thunder Carolina Elite 4-6
8 5:30 pm JHU Homewood T2 Lacrosse 2013 Lakeshore Lakers 10-0
9 5:30 pm JHU 2 FuZe Seniors Celtic Cross 4-7
10 6:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Long Island Outlaws 1 Burnaby Mtn Lacrosse 6-5
11 6:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Dukes 1 Team Washington 12-1
12 6:00 pm St. Paul's 3 Sayville Varsity Tidewater Riptide 6-5
13 6:00 pm Roland Park 1 Pittsburgh 2013 Elite Carolina Kings 2-8
14 6:00 pm Roland Park 2 GotSkillz Team Venom 9-3
15 6:00 pm Meadowood 2 Team Twist Black Team America 2 7-2
16 6:00 pm Meadowood 3 Carolina Hilltoppers Long Island 1 2-10
17 6:00 pm Meadowood Turf Carolina Red Leading Edge 0-8
18 6:00 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Blue Mountain Gold Excell Lacrosse 3-6
19 6:30 pm JHU Homewood Tri-State Navy Fog City 3-5
20 6:30 pm JHU 2 Black Rhinos Tri-State Blue 10-1
21 7:15 pm St. Paul's 1 Team 24 Atlanta Coyotes 6-2
22 7:15 pm St. Paul's 2 Team Twist Silver Ridgewood 1 3-8
23 7:15 pm St. Paul's 3 Pittsburgh 2014 Elite Long Island 2 5-12
24 7:15 pm Roland Park 1 Tri-State Red Norfolk Academy 7-2
25 7:15 pm Meadowood 2 Virginia Lacrosse Club Paragon Elite 4-6
26 7:15 pm Meadowood 3 T2 Lacrosse 2013/2014 Performance Black 4-3
27 7:15 pm Meadowood Turf HomeGrown Lacrosse Blue Mountain Blue 1-5
28 7:15 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Tri-State Green BBL Elite 2014 13-5
29 7:30 pm JHU Homewood Team America Team Indiana 7-3
30 7:30 pm JHU 2 SweetLax Team Virginia 15-2
31 8:30 pm JHU Homewood Steamboat Tri-State White 0-7
32 8:30 pm JHU 2 Long Island Outlaws 2 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2013 1-5
33 8:30 pm Meadowood Turf FuZe Juniors L.I. / Maine 5-4
Round 2 - Thursday, July 19
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
34 8:30 am JHU Homewood Tri-State Black Team Washington 11-2
35 8:30 am JHU 2 POE LAX Team Virginia 13-3
36 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 SweetLax Decicco Lacrosse 17-5
37 8:30 am St. Paul's 2 FuZe Seniors Tri-State Red 5-6
38 8:45 am St. Paul's 3 Gilman Tri-State Navy 7-8
39 9:00 am Garrison Forest 1 Ridgewood 1 Bucks Select - Hiron 13-0
40 9:00 am Garrison Forest 2 Long Island Outlaws 1 Steamboat 9-1
41 9:00 am Roland Park 1 Tri-State White Burnaby Mtn Lacrosse 10-2
42 9:00 am Roland Park 2 Fog City Bombers 14-2
43 9:00 am Burdick 1 (TU) Team 24 Carolina Red 8-6
44 9:15 am Garrison Forest 3 Sayville Varsity Team Turnpike Elite SB 2014 9-10
45 9:15 am Garrison Forest 4 Dukes 2 Team Twist Silver 16-2
46 9:30 am JHU Homewood Long Island 1 Team Venom 11-4
47 9:30 am JHU 2 Norfolk Academy Atlanta Coyotes 2-7
48 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2013 L.I. / Maine 7-6
49 9:45 am St. Paul's 2 BBL Elite 2013 Tidewater Riptide 8-2
50 10:00 am St. Paul's 3 Team Twist Black Blue Mountain Gold 11-2
51 10:00 am St. Paul's 4 Leading Edge Celtic Cross 21-3
52 10:15 am Burdick 1 (TU) Team America L.I. Thunder 9-7
53 10:15 am Garrison Forest 1 Blue Mountain Blue Tri-State Blue 4-5
54 10:15 am Garrison Forest 2 Long Island 2 Lakeshore Lakers 7-3
55 10:15 am Roland Park 1 T2 Lacrosse 2013 Pittsburgh 2014 Elite 18-2
56 10:15 am Roland Park 2 Carolina Elite Team Indiana 21-2
57 10:30 am Garrison Forest 3 FuZe Juniors Long Island Outlaws 2 7-6
58 10:30 am Garrison Forest 4 Dukes 1 Dixie All-Stars 16-2
59 10:30 am JHU Homewood Virginia Lacrosse Club T2 Lacrosse 2013/2014 8-3
60 10:30 am JHU 2 Performance Black Paragon Elite 4-6
61 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 GotSkillz Carolina Hilltoppers 15-1
62 11:00 am St. Paul's 2 BBL Elite 2014 Ridgewood 2 11-5
63 11:15 am St. Paul's 3 Red and Black Elite Excell Lacrosse 11-4
64 11:30 am JHU 2 Tri-State Green Carolina Kings 8-1
65 11:15 am Burdick 1 (TU) Black Rhinos HomeGrown Lacrosse 6-7
66 11:30 am JHU Homewood Pittsburgh 2013 Elite Team America 2 8-9
Round 3 - Thursday, July 19
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
67 1:00 pm JHU Homewood Leading Edge Burnaby Mtn Lacrosse 10-4
68 1:00 pm JHU 2 Long Island Outlaws 1 Tri-State Red 7-5
69 1:00 pm Roland Park 1 Dukes 2 Tri-State Navy 11-3
70 1:00 pm Roland Park 2 FuZe Seniors Steamboat 8-9
71 1:15 pm Garrison Forest 1 Tri-State Black Team Virginia 12-5
72 1:15 pm Garrison Forest 2 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2013 Team Venom 9-5
73 1:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Ridgewood 1 Bombers 10-4
74 1:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Gilman Team Twist Silver 10-1
75 1:00 pm Burdick 1 (TU) SweetLax Dixie All-Stars 13-2
76 1:15 pm Garrison Forest 3 POE LAX Team Washington 9-10
77 1:15 pm Garrison Forest 4 Tri-State White Celtic Cross 12-4
78 1:15 pm St. Paul's 3 Dukes 1 Decicco Lacrosse 12-3
79 2:00 pm JHU Homewood Team 24 Pittsburgh 2014 Elite 11-1
80 2:00 pm JHU 2 Long Island 1 L.I. / Maine 14-3
81 2:00 pm Roland Park 1 Black Rhinos T2 Lacrosse 2013/2014 9-2
82 2:00 pm Roland Park 2 FuZe Juniors Carolina Hilltoppers 7-5
83 2:30 pm Garrison Forest 1 Sayville Varsity L.I. Thunder 7-9
84 2:30 pm Garrison Forest 2 BBL Elite 2013 Team Indiana 12-5
85 2:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Team America Team Turnpike Elite SB 2014 10-9
86 2:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Blue Mountain Blue Paragon Elite 7-6
87 2:00 pm Meadowood 1 Fog City Bucks Select - Hiron 8-7
88 2:00 pm Meadowood 2 Norfolk Academy Lakeshore Lakers 4-7
89 2:00 pm Meadowood Turf Long Island 2 Atlanta Coyotes 4-8
90 2:15 pm St. Paul's 3 Virginia Lacrosse Club HomeGrown Lacrosse 7-5
91 2:15 pm St. Paul's 4 GotSkillz Long Island Outlaws 2 15-1
92 2:15 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Performance Black Tri-State Blue 8-2
93 3:00 pm JHU 2 T2 Lacrosse 2013 Carolina Red 8-4
94 3:15 pm Roland Park 1 Pittsburgh 2013 Elite Excell Lacrosse 9-8
95 3:15 pm Roland Park 2 Team Twist Black BBL Elite 2014 14-5
96 3:15 pm Meadowood 1 Ridgewood 2 Team America 2 4-3
97 3:15 pm Meadowood 2 Red and Black Elite Carolina Kings 12-4
98 3:15 pm Meadowood Turf Tri-State Green Blue Mountain Gold 9-3
99 4:00 pm JHU Homewood Carolina Elite Tidewater Riptide 10-4
Round 4 - Thursday, July 19
Several games in round 4 were not played due to weather. The scores of those games are marked as n/a.
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
100 5:00 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Decicco Lacrosse Dixie All-Stars n/a
101 5:00 pm JHU Homewood Dukes 2 Gilman 13-4
102 5:00 pm JHU 2 Tri-State Navy Team Twist Silver 9-8
103 5:15 pm St. Paul's 3 FuZe Seniors Long Island Outlaws 1 3-7
104 5:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Burnaby Mtn Lacrosse Celtic Cross 5-6
105 5:30 pm St. Paul's 2 Steamboat Tri-State Red 2-6
106 6:00 pm Garrison Forest 1 Leading Edge Tri-State White 9-1
107 6:00 pm Garrison Forest 2 Lakeshore Lakers Atlanta Coyotes 4-8
108 6:00 pm Garrison Forest 4 Blue Mountain Blue Performance Black 10-7
109 6:00 pm Meadowood 2 Team Virginia Team Washington n/a
110 6:00 pm Meadowood Turf Tri-State Black POE LAX 3-4
111 6:15 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Team America Sayville Varsity n/a
112 6:15 pm JHU Homewood GotSkillz FuZe Juniors 12-1
113 6:15 pm JHU 2 Ridgewood 1 Fog City 4-8
114 6:15 pm Roland Park 1 Pittsburgh 2014 Elite Carolina Red 3-5
115 6:15 pm Roland Park 2 Norfolk Academy Long Island 2 2-6
116 6:45 pm St. Paul's 1 T2 Lacrosse 2013/2014 HomeGrown Lacrosse 3-2
117 6:45 pm St. Paul's 2 Black Rhinos Virginia Lacrosse Club 4-0
118 6:45 pm St. Paul's 3 Tidewater Riptide Team Indiana 6-2
119 7:15 pm Meadowood 1 Paragon Elite Tri-State Blue 3-0
120 7:15 pm Meadowood 2 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2014 L.I. Thunder 8-3
121 7:15 pm Meadowood Turf Red and Black Elite Pittsburgh 2013 Elite n/a
122 7:15 pm Garrison Forest 1 Team 24 T2 Lacrosse 2013 3-7
123 7:15 pm Garrison Forest 2 L.I. / Maine Team Venom 3-8
124 7:30 pm JHU Homewood Dukes 1 SweetLax 5-1
125 7:30 pm JHU 2 Team Twist Black Tri-State Green 2-0
126 7:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Blue Mountain Gold Ridgewood 2 4-6
127 8:30 pm JHU 2 Long Island Outlaws 2 Carolina Hilltoppers n/a
128 8:30 pm Meadowood Turf Carolina Elite BBL Elite 2013 n/a
129 8:45 pm JHU Homewood BBL Elite 2014 Carolina Kings n/a
130 8:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Excell Lacrosse Team America 2 5-1
131 9:30 pm JHU2 Bombers Bucks Select - Hiron n/a
132 9:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Long Island 1 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2013 n/a
Playoff Schedule (Championship Bracket Games are in Bold)
Round 5 - Friday, July 20
Updated 7/20 at 2:05 am - Game 137 now @ Northwest Turf/9:00 a.m. Game 138 now @ Meadowood Turf/8:30 am.
Game 144 now at Meadowood Turf/9:30 am. Game 149 now at Northwest Turf/10:15 am.
Game 150 now at Meadowood Turf/10:30 am. Game 152 now at Meadowood Turf/11:30 am.
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
133/CB1 8:30 am JHU Homewood Dukes 1 Tri-State Navy 13-1
134 8:30 am JHU 2 Decicco Lacrosse Gilman 7-6
135/CB2 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 Fog City Tri-State Black 8-3
136/CB3 8:30 am St. Paul's 2 Long Island Outlaws 1 FuZe Juniors 9-5
137 9:00 am Northwest Turf Team Washington Bucks Select - Hiron 10-2
138 8:30 am Meadowood Turf Steamboat Long Island Outlaws 2 6-5
139/CB4 9:00 am Garrison Forest 1 Long Island 1 Tri-State White 5-7
140/CB5 9:00 am Garrison Forest 2 Team America Team 24 7-8
141/CB6 9:00 am Roland Park 1 Atlanta Coyotes BBL Elite 2013 0-10
142 9:00 am Roland Park 2 Celtic Cross Team Venom 8-5
143/CB7 9:00 am Unitas Stadium Black Rhinos Tri-State Green 8-7
144 9:30 am Meadowood Turf Sayville Varsity Carolina Red 10-1
145/CB8 9:30 am JHU Homewood Red and Black Elite Paragon Elite 9-10
146 9:30 am JHU 2 Tidewater Riptide Lakeshore Lakers 7-4
147/CB9 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 POE LAX Ridgewood 1 14-2
148/CB10 9:45 am St. Paul's 2 Dukes 2 SweetLax 7-12
149 10:15 am Northwest Turf T2 Lacrosse 2013/2014 Ridgewood 2 5-1
150 10:30 am Meadowood Turf Performance Black Carolina Kings 6-3
151/CB11 10:15 am Unitas Stadium Leading Edge Team Turnpike Elite SB 2013 15-4
152 11:30 am Meadowood Turf Dixie All-Stars Team Twist Silver 3-6
153/CB12 10:15 am Garrison Forest 1 GotSkillz Tri-State Red 8-3
154/CB13 10:15 am Garrison Forest 2 Carolina Elite Long Island 2 9-8
155 10:15 am Roland Park 1 Team Virginia Bombers 11-5
156 10:15 am Roland Park 2 FuZe Seniors Carolina Hilltoppers 3-8
157 10:30 am Garrison Forest 3 Burnaby Mtn. Lacrosse L.I. / Maine 10-4
158 10:30 am Garrison Forest 4 L.I. Thunder Pittsburgh 2014 Elite 9-4
159/CB14 10:30 am JHU Homewood T2 Lacrosse 2013 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2014 8-5
160 10:30 am JHU 2 HomeGrown Lacrosse BBL Elite 2014 5-7
161/CB15 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 Blue Mountain Blue Excell Lacrosse 9-2
162/CB16 11:00 am St. Paul's 2 Team Twist Black Virginia Lacrosse Club 11-4
163 11:30 am Unitas Stadium Tri-State Blue Pittsburgh 2013 Elite 5-6
164 11:30 am JHU 2 Team Indiana Blue Mountain Gold 11-4
165 11:30 am JHU Homewood Norfolk Academy Team America 2 12-1
Round 6 - Friday, July 20
Updated 7/20 at 2:05 am - Game 183 now Burnaby Mtn. Lacrosse v. Carolina Hilltoppers. Game 192 now Dixie All-Stars v. Bombers.
Updated 7/20 at 11:05 am - Game 176 now @ Garrison Forest 1/2:10. Game 177 now @ Garrison Forest 2/2:10.
Game 178 now @ Northwest Turf/1:15. Game 183 now @ Meadowood Turf/1:45. Game 184 now @ Northwest Turf/2:00.
Game 185 will now start at 2:30.
Updated 7/20 at 11:45 am - Game 175 now @ Meadowood Turf/12:15. Game 186 will now start at 2:00 p.m.
Game 187 and Game 188 will now start at 3:00 p.m. Game 191 now @ Unitas/2:45. Game 196 now Meadowood Turf/4:00.
Game 197 now Meadowood Turf/3:15. Game 198 now Northwest Turf/3:00.
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
166/CB17 1:00 pm Roland Park 1 Dukes 1 Fog City 15-2
167/CB22 1:00 pm Roland Park 2 FuZe Juniors Long Island 1 3-10
168 1:00 pm JHU Homewood Decicco Lacrosse Bucks Select - Hiron 9-2
169 1:00 pm JHU 2 Team Washington Gilman 7-4
170 1:00 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Celtic Cross Long Island Outlaws 2 5-7
171/CB18 1:15 pm Garrison Forest 1 Long Island Outlaws 1 Tri-State White 6-7
172/CB19 1:15 pm Garrison Forest 2 Team 24 BBL Elite 2013 6-5
173/CB20 1:15 pm St. Paul's 1 Black Rhinos Paragon Elite 6-5
174/CB21 1:15 pm St. Paul's 2 Tri-State Navy Tri-State Black 1-7
175 12:15 pm Meadowood Turf Steamboat Team Venom 4-10
176/CB23 2:10 pm Garrison Forest 1 Team America Atlanta Coyotes 9-5
177 2:10 pm Garrison Forest 2 Sayville Varsity Lakeshore Lakers 12-2
178 1:15 pm Northwest Turf Tidewater Riptide Carolina Red 9-8
179 2:00 pm JHU Homewood T2 Lacrosse 2013/2014 Carolina Kings 13-3
180/CB24 2:00 pm JHU 2 Tri-State Green Red and Black Elite 1-7
181/CB25 2:00 pm Roland Park 1 POE LAX SweetLax 12-5
182 2:00 pm Roland Park 2 Performance Black Ridgewood 2 11-3
183 1:45 pm Meadowood Turf Burnaby Mtn. Lacrosse Carolina Hilltoppers 4-3
184 2:00 pm Northwest Turf Team Virginia Team Twist Silver 10-6
185/CB30 2:30 pm Meadowood Turf Team Turnpike Elite SB 2013 Tri-State Red 6-5
186 2:00 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) FuZe Seniors L.I. / Maine 4-5
187/CB26 3:00 pm Garrison Forest 1 Leading Edge GotSkillz 7-11
188/CB27 3:00 pm Garrison Forest 2 Carolina Elite T2 Lacrosse 2013 10-4
189/CB28 2:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Blue Mountain Blue Team Twist Black 3-10
190 2:30 pm St. Paul's 2 L.I. Thunder Norfolk Academy 14-3
191/CB29 2:45 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Ridgewood 1 Dukes 2 6-7
192 3:00 pm JHU Homewood Dixie All-Stars Bombers 11-0
193/CB31 3:00 pm JHU 2 Long Island 2 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2014 1-13
194 3:15 pm Roland Park 1 Pittsburgh 2014 Elite BBL Elite 2014 4-14
195 3:15 pm Roland Park 2 Team Indiana Pittsburgh 2013 Elite 10-3
196/CB32 4:00 pm Meadowood Turf Excell Lacrosse Virginia Lacrosse Club 4-14
197 3:15 pm Meadowood Turf Tri-State Blue Team America 2 8-3
198 3:00 pm Northwest Turf HomeGrown Lacrosse Blue Mountain Gold 5-3
Round 7 - Friday, July 20

Updated 7/20 at 2:05 am - Game 213 now 6:00 p.m. Game 214 now 6:15 p.m. Game 215 now 6:15 p.m.
Updated 7/20 at 1:30 pm - Steamboat will now play Tidewater Riptide in Game 203. Sayville Varsity will now play Celtic Cross in
Game 205. Game 199 now @ Unitas/4:30. Game 206 now @ Northwest Turf/5:15. Game 207 now @ Northwest Turf/6:15.
Game 208 now @ St. Paul's 1/5:00. Game 209 now @ St. Paul's 2/5:00. Game 212 now @ Garrison Forest 1/6:00.
Game 213 now @ Garrison Forest 2/6:00. Game 214 now @ St. Paul's 1/6:00. Game 215 now @ St. Paul's 2/6:00.
Game 218 now @ Unitas/6:45. Game 219 now @ Garrison Forest 1/7:00. Game 220 now @ Garrison Forest 2/7:00.
Game 224 now @ St. Paul's 1/7:00. Game 225 now @ St. Paul's 2/7:00. Game 226 now @ Meadowood Turf/7:00.
Game 227 now @ Meadowood Turf/8:00. Game 202 now 5:15 p.m.
Updated 7/20 at 7:10 pm - The semifinals - games 232 and 233 - have been moved to Saturday morning.
Game 232 will be played at JHU Homewood at 8:00 am and Game 233 will be played at Unitas at 8:00 a.m.
There will be no consolation game - Game 263 has been cancelled.
The championship will be played at 11:30 am at Homewood as scheduled.

Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
199 4:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Decicco Lacrosse Team Washington 3-13
200/CB34 5:00 pm JHU Homewood Team 24 Black Rhinos 7-4
201 5:00 pm JHU 2 Gilman Bucks Select - Hiron 9-6
202/CB33 5:15 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Dukes 1 Tri-State White 6-5
203 5:15 pm Garrison Forest 1 Steamboat Tidewater Riptide 6-5
204 5:15 pm Garrison Forest 2 Long Island Outlaws 2 Team Venom 8-7
205 5:00 pm Meadowood Turf Sayville Varsity Celtic Cross 9-5
206/CB35 5:15 pm Northwest Turf Fog City Long Island Outlaws 1 6-5
207/CB36 6:15 pm Northwest Turf BBL Elite 2013 Paragon Elite 2-6
208/CB37 5:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Tri-State Black Long Island 1 4-7
209/CB38 5:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Team America Red and Black Elite 7-5
210/CB39 5:15 pm Roland Park 1 Tri-State Navy FuZe Juniors 12-4
211 5:15 pm Roland Park 2 Carolina Red Lakeshore Lakers 15-4
212 6:00 pm Garrison Forest 1 T2 Lacrosse 2013/2014 Performance Black 7-4
213 6:00 pm Garrison Forest 2 Ridgewood 2 Carolina Kings 5-6
214 6:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Dixie All-Stars Team Virginia 2-8
215 6:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Team Twist Silver Bombers 7-6
216/CB40 6:15 pm JHU 2 Atlanta Coyotes Tri-State Green 1-9
217/CB41 6:15 pm JHU Homewood POE LAX GotSkillz 6-7
218 6:45 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Carolina Hilltoppers L.I. / Maine 3-7
219/CB42 7:00 pm Garrison Forest 1 Carolina Elite Team Twist Black 7-14
220/CB43 7:00 pm Garrison Forest 2 SweetLax Leading Edge 3-9
221 6:30 pm Roland Park 1 L.I. Thunder Team Indiana 14-3
222 6:30 pm Roland Park 2 Pittsburgh 2014 Elite Norfolk Academy 1-5
223/CB44 6:15 pm Meadowood Turf T2 Lacrosse 2013 Blue Mountain Blue 9-3
224/CB45 7:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Dukes 2 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2013 7-2
225/CB46 7:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2014 Virginia Lacrosse Club 6-4
226/CB47 7:00 pm Meadowood Turf Ridgewood 1 Tri-State Red 4-5
227/CB48 8:00 pm Meadowood Turf Long Island 2 Excell Lacrosse 8-4
228 7:30 pm JHU Homewood HomeGrown Lacrosse Burnaby Mtn. Lacrosse 4-9
229 7:30 pm JHU 2 BBL Elite 2014 Team America 2 9-5
230 7:45 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) FuZe Seniors Tri-State Blue 3-11
231 8:45 pm JHU 2 Blue Mountain Gold Pittsburgh 2013 Elite 1-9
Round 8 - Saturday, July 21
Updated 7/20 at 9:45 am - The participants for Game 246 and Game 261 have been swapped.
Updated 7/21 at 5:30 p.m. - Game 238 now @ St. Paul's 1/9:30. Game 239 now @ St. Paul's 2/9:30.
Game 240 now @ Garrison Forest 1/8:30. Game 241 now @ Garrison Forest 2/8:30. Game 245 now @ Meadowood Turf/8:30.
Game 248 now @ St. Paul's 1/10:30. Game 249 now @ Meadowood Turf/9:30. Game 250 now @ St. Paul's 2/10:30.
Game 252 now @ Meadowood Turf/10:30. Game 253 now @ Garrison Forest 1/9:30. Game 254 now @ Garrison Forest 2/9:30.
Game 257 now @ Garrison Forest 1/10:30. Game 258 now @ Garrison Forest 2/10:30. Game 261 now @ St. Paul's 1/11:30.
Game 262 now @ St. Paul's 2/11:30. Game 263 now @ Meadowood Turf/11:30.
Updated 7/20 at 7:10 pm - The semifinals - games 232 and 233 - have been moved to Saturday morning.
Game 232 will be played at JHU Homewood at 8:00 am and Game 233 will be played at Unitas at 8:00 a.m.
There will be no consolation game - Game 263 has been cancelled.
The championship will be played at 11:30 am at Homewood as scheduled.
Updated 7/22 at 9:50 p.m. - Game 261 now between Lakeshore Lakers and Team America 2.
Game 265 now between Carolina Kings and Norfolk Academy.
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
232/CB49
Semi.
8:00 am JHU Homewood Dukes 1 Team 24 13-2
233/CB50
Semi.
8:00 am Unitas Stadium GotSkillz Team Twist Black 9-2
234 8:30 am JHU Homewood Decicco Lacrosse Steamboat 10-2
235/CB51 8:30 am JHU 2 Tri-State White Black Rhinos 9-1
236 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 Team Washington Celtic Cross 12-2
237 8:30 am St. Paul's 2 Gilman Long Island Outlaws 2 6-4
238/CB52 9:30 am St. Paul's 1 POE LAX Carolina Elite 8-4
239/CB53 9:30 am St. Paul's 2 Fog City Paragon Elite 7-3
240 8:30 am Garrison Forest 1 Bucks Select - Hiron Team Venom 7-3
241/CB54 8:30 am Garrison Forest 2 Long Island Outlaws 1 BBL Elite 2013 1-6
242 9:00 am Roland Park 1 Sayville Varsity T2 Lacrosse 2013/2014 8-7
243/CB55 9:00 am Roland Park 2 Long Island 1 Team America 11-3
244 9:00 am Unitas Stadium Tidewater Riptide Performance Black 2-6
245 8:30 am Meadowood Turf Carolina Red Ridgewood 2 9-2
246 9:30 am JHU Homewood Carolina Hilltoppers Pittsburgh 2013 Elite 11-3
247 9:30 am JHU 2 Dixie All-Stars FuZe Seniors 7-6
248 10:30 am St. Paul's 1 Team Virginia Burnaby Mtn. Lacrosse 5-8
249/CB56 9:30 am Meadowood Turf Tri-State Black Red and Black Elite 8-4
250/CB57 10:30 am St. Paul's 2 Tri-State Navy Tri-State Green 3-5
251 10:15 am Unitas Stadium Bombers L.I. / Maine 1-9
252/CB58 10:30 am Meadowood Turf FuZe Juniors Atlanta Coyotes 8-3
253 9:30 am Garrison Forest 1 L.I. Thunder HomeGrown Lacrosse 13-4
254/CB59 9:30 am Garrison Forest 2 Leading Edge T2 Lacrosse 2013 7-6
255 10:15 am Roland Park 1 Team Indiana Tri-State Blue 8-11
256/CB60 10:15 am Roland Park 2 SweetLax Blue Mountain Blue 13-2
257/CB61 10:30 am Garrison Forest 1 Dukes 2 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2014 9-3
258/CB62 10:30 am Garrison Forest 2 Team Turnpike Elite SB 2013 Virginia Lacrosse Club 5-3
259 10:30 am JHU Homewood Team Twist Silver BBL Elite 2014 9-8
260/CB63 10:30 am JHU 2 Tri-State Red Long Island 2 10-1
261 11:30 am St. Paul's 1 Lakeshore Lakers Team America 2  
262/CB64 11:30 am St. Paul's 2 Ridgewood 1 Excell Lacrosse 13-0
264 11:30 am Unitas Stadium Blue Mountain Gold Pittsburgh 2014 Elite 7-2
265 11:30 am JHU 2 Carolina Kings Norfolk Academy 1-11
266/CB66
Champ.
11:30 am JHU Homewood Dukes 1 GotSkillz 8-7

 

 

© 2011 Championship Lacrosse Camps, Inc.

Return to Top