STX Champ Camp
STX Champ Camp
2011 Schedule & Standings
General Information
Registration and Cost
Tournament Schedule
Scores and Standings
Directions
Items to Bring
Recruiting Service
Contact Us
Photos
FAQ

Congratulations to Tri-State Black, 2011 Champ Camp Champions!
2011 Champ Camp Divisions

Go to Game Schedule
View the 2010 Standings & Results

Top Two Teams in Each Division in Pool Play Advance to Championship Tournament

Group winners in purple. Second-place playoff teams in bold. Listed in order of pool play records. Overall records in parenthesis.
GROUP A
GROUP B
GROUP C
GROUP D
Dukes 1 4-0 (8-1)
Burnaby Mtn Lacrosse 2-2 (2-5)
Lakeshore Lakers 1-3 (3-4)
Team Turnpike North Bound 0-4 (3-4)

Tri-State Black 4-0 (9-0)
Sayville Varsity 2-2 (2-5)
Long Island Outlaws 2-2 (3-4)
Select Lacrosse 1-3 (3-4)

FuZe Blue 3-1 (5-2)
3D Select Colorado 3-1 (4-3)

Team Virginia 2-2 (4-3)
Generals Lacrosse Club 0-4 (0-7)
Blue Mountain Blue 4-0 (5-2)
FLG 2012 3-1 (4-2)
STL Samurai Elite Lacrosse 1 1-3 (1-6)
Richmond Shock 0-4 (1-6)
GROUP E
GROUP F
GROUP G GROUP H
Prime Time Lacrosse 3-1 (4-3)
Black Rhinos 2-2 (4-3)
Team Superstar 1-3 (1-6)
BBL Elite 1-3 (2-5)
Red and Black Elite 4-0 (6-2)
TD Lax 3-1 (5-2)
Tri-State White 2-2 (5-2)

Lax West Elite Gunners 0-4 (0-7)
Syracuse 4-0 (6-2)
Carolina Elite 3-1 (6-2)
HomeGrown Lacrosse 1-3 (3-4)
Long Island 3 0-4 (2-5)
Smithtown 4-0 (6-1)
Tri-State Blue 3-1 (4-3)

Paul VI 1-3 (3-4)
MadLax Juniors Blue 0-4 (3-4)
GROUP I GROUP J GROUP K GROUP L
GotSkillz 4-0 (6-2)
Team Toyota 2-2 (3-4)
Next Level One 1-3 (2-5)
New Wave U19 1-3 (1-6)
Team Indiana 1-3 (2-5)
Team America 4-0 (6-1)
Pittsburgh Lacrosse Black Elite 3-1 (4-2)
Tri-State Gold 2-2 (3-4)
3D Select Futures 2-2 (3-4)
STL Samurai Elite Lacrosse 2 0-4 (1-6)
Leading Edge 2012 4-0 (6-1)
MN Yeti 2-2 (2-5)
Blue Mountain Gold 1-3 (1-6)
Mercer Island 1-3 (3-4)
Carolina Red 1-3 (4-3)
Ridgewood 1 4-0 (6-1)
Gilman 3-1 (4-3)
T2 Lacrosse 2012/2013 2-2 (4-3)
Claddagh NE/Maine 2-2 (5-2)
Tri-State Silver 0-4 (0-7)
GROUP M
GROUP N
GROUP O GROUP P
Long Island 1 4-0 (7-1)
Fog City 3-1 (4-3)

Bombers 1-3 (2-5)
MN Loons 1-2 (1-5)
1763 Lacrosse 0-4 (0-6)
Leading Edge 2013 3-1 (6-2)
Tri-State Green 3-1 (4-3)

Pittsburgh Lacrosse Gold Elite 2-2 (4-3)
Team Turnpike South Bound 2-2 (5-2)
Dixie All-Stars 0-3 (3-3)
Norfolk Academy 3-1 (3-4)
Long Island 2 3-1 (4-3)

3D Select New England 2-2 (4-3)
East View Grizzlies 1-3 (3-4)
Ridgewood 2 0-4 (0-7)
2 Knights Sentry 4-0 (5-2)
Dukes 2 3-1 (6-2)
Decicco Lacrosse 2-2 (5-2)
Mavericks Lacrosse Club 1-3 (2-5)
Team Tennessee 1-3 (4-3)

Pool Play Inter-Divisional Pairings

Group A / Group B
Group C / Group D
Group E / Group F
Group G / Group H
Group I / Group J
Group K / Group L
Group M / Group N
Group O / Group P

Championship Bracket

Click here for PDF version.

Pool Play Schedule/Results
Round 1 - Thursday, July 21
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
1 3:30 pm JHU 2 Dukes 2 Ridgewood 2 12-2
  3:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU)
scrimmage
Team America Long Island Outlaws  
3 4:30 pm JHU 2 Leading Edge 2012 Tri-State Silver 13-1
4 4:30 pm JHU Homewood T2 Lacrosse 2012-13 Ridgewood 1 6-7
5 4:45 pm Meadowood 2 (1) Dukes 1 Sayville Varsity 11-4
6 4:45 pm Meadowood 3 (1) HomeGrown Smithtown 8-10
7 4:45 pm Meadowood Turf Lakeshore Lakers Long Island Outlaws 0-1 (forfeit)
8 4:45 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Long Island 3 Tri-State Blue 4-11
9 4:45 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Generals LC Blue Mtn Blue 4-10
10 5:30 pm JHU 2 Bombers Leading Edge 2013 2-9
11 5:30 pm JHU Homewood Carolina Elite Paul VI 6-5
12 6:00 pm Meadowood 2 (2) Burnaby Mtn Select Lacrosse 7-8
13 6:00 pm Meadowood 3 (2) 3D Select NE Mavericks LC 4-1
14 6:00 pm Meadowood Turf FuZe Blue STL Samurai 1 6-1
15 6:00 pm Speer 1 Team Virginia FLG 2012 7-8
16 6:00 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Team Turnpike SB MN Loons 16-6
17 6:00 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Prime Time Lax West Gunners 6-2
18 6:00 pm Speer 2 Team Superstar Tri-State White 2-7
19 6:30 pm JHU 2 Tri-State Green Pittsburgh Elite Gold 12-1
20 6:30 pm JHU Homewood 3D Select CO Richmond Shock 12-2
21 7:15 pm Meadowood 2 (3) Black Rhinos TD Lax 4-8
22 7:15 pm Meadowood 3 (3) Norfolk Academy Decicco 4-9
23 7:15 pm Meadowood Turf BBL Elite Red & Black Elite 5-6
24 7:15 pm Speer 1 GotSkillz STL Samurai 2 20-0
25 7:15 pm Burdick 1 (TU) New Wave U-19 Tri-State Gold 4-9
26 7:15 pm Unitas Stadium 2 Knights Sentry Team Tennessee 11-3
27 7:15 pm Speer 2 Gilman MN Yeti 9-4
28 7:30 pm JHU 2 Blue Mtn Gold Claddagh/Maine 5-8
29 7:30 pm JHU Homewood Mercer Island Carolina Red 8-10
30 8:30 pm Meadowood Turf Long Island 1 Dixie All-Stars 11-4
31 8:30 pm JHU 2 Syracuse MadLax Juniors Blue 8-3
32 8:30 pm JHU Homewood Team America 3D Select Futures 5-3
33 8:30 pm Meadowood 2 (4) Fog City 1763 Lacrosse 17-3
34 8:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Team Turnpike NB Tri-State Black 3-11
35 9:30 pm JHU 2 Team Toyota Next Level One 8-4
36 9:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Long Island 2 Eastview Grizzlies 7-4
2 10:30 pm JHU 2 Pittsburgh Elite Black Team Indiana 7-3
Round 2 - Friday, July 22
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
37 8:30 am Garrison Forest 1 Burnaby Mtn Lakeshore Lakers 9-8
38 8:30 am Garrison Forest 2 3D Select CO Generals LC 8-2
39 8:30 am JHU Homewood Dukes 1 Team Turnpike NB 12-0
40 8:30 am JHU 2 Lax West Gunners TD Lax 4-5
41 8:30 am Burdick 1 (TU) FuZe Blue Team Virginia 6-7
42 8:30 am Unitas Stadium (TU) Pittsburgh Elite Black Tri-State Gold 7-3
43 8:30 am Meadowood Turf Tri-State Black Sayville Varsity 10-3
44 8:30 am Roland Park 1 Long Island Outlaws Select Lacrosse 8-6
45 8:30 am Roland Park 2 Red & Black Elite Tri-State White 4-2
46 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 Team Superstar BBL Elite 5-3
47 9:30 am JHU Homewood Black Rhinos Prime Time 5-3
48 9:30 am JHU 2 Blue Mtn Blue Richmond Shock 7-0
49 9:45 am Meadowood Turf Carolina Elite HomeGrown 8-2
50 9:45 am Garrison Forest 1 Smithtown Paul VI 11-4
51 9:45 am Garrison Forest 2 GotSkillz New Wave U-19 14-3
52 9:45 am Burdick 1 (TU) Team Toyota 3D Select Futures 5-6
53 9:45 am Unitas Stadium (TU) Syracuse Long Island 3 8-4
54 9:45 am Roland Park 1 FLG 2012 STL Samurai 1 6-4
55 9:45 am Roland Park 2 Tri-State Blue MadLax Juniors Blue 10-2
56 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 Team America STL Samurai 2 9-1
57 9:45 am Speer 1 Next Level One Team Indiana 5-4
58 9:45 am Speer 2 Leading Edge 2012 Blue Mtn Gold 10-2
59 10:30 am JHU 2 Fog City Pittsburgh Elite Gold 6-4
60 10:30 am JHU Homewood 1763 Lacrosse MN Loons 5-7
61 11:00 am Meadowood Turf Carolina Red MN Yeti 5-6
62 11:00 am Garrison Forest 1 Dukes 2 Decicco 8-0
63 11:00 am Garrison Forest 2 Team Turnpike SB Leading Edge 2013 7-5
64 11:00 am Burdick 1 (TU) Long Island 1 Bombers 8-1
65 11:00 am Unitas Stadium (TU) Gilman Claddagh/Maine 5-4
66 11:00 am Speer 1 Mercer Island Ridgewood 1 4-7
67 11:00 am Speer 2 Tri-State Green Dixie All-Stars 6-2
68 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 3D Select NE Norfolk Academy 4-5
69 11:30 am JHU 2 T2 Lacrosse 2012-13 Tri-State Silver 4-2
70 11:30 am JHU Homewood Long Island 2 Team Tennessee 8-7
71 11:00 am Roland Park 1 Eastview Grizzlies Ridgewood 2 6-5
72 11:00 am Roland Park 2 2 Knights Sentry Mavericks LC 11-2
Round 3 - Friday, July 22
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
73 12:15 pm Garrison Forest 1 Long Island Outlaws Sayville Varsity 0-9
74 12:15 pm Garrison Forest 2 Dukes 1 Lakeshore Lakers 11-3
75 12:15 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Burnaby Mtn Team Turnpike NB 5-1
76 12:15 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Team Superstar Prime Time 1-4
77 12:15 pm Speer 1 FuZe Blue Generals LC 7-1
78 12:15 pm Speer 2 Red & Black Elite TD Lax 8-7
79 12:15 pm Meadowood Turf FLG 2012 Richmond Shock 8-3
80 12:15 pm St. Paul's 1 Syracuse HomeGrown 8-0
81 12:15 pm Roland Park 1 Lax West Gunners Tri-State White 3-4
82 12:15 pm Roland Park 2 Tri-State Black Select Lacrosse 12-0
83 12:30 pm JHU Homewood 3D Select CO Team Virginia 4-3
84 12:30 pm JHU 2 Blue Mtn Blue STL Samurai 1 5-1
85 1:30 pm Garrison Forest 1 Carolina Elite Long Island 3 10-2
86 1:30 pm Garrison Forest 2 Smithtown MadLax Juniors Blue 8-1
87 1:30 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Black Rhinos BBL Elite 3-5
88 1:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Tri-State Blue Paul VI 6-1
89 1:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Team America Tri-State Gold 8-2
90 1:30 pm Meadowood Turf Pittsburgh Elite Black 3D Select Futures 7-1
91 1:30 pm Roland Park 1 Team Indiana STL Samurai 2 8-2
92 1:30 pm Roland Park 2 Team Toyota New Wave U-19 8-3
93 1:30 pm JHU Homewood GotSkillz Next Level One 14-1
94 1:30 pm JHU 2 Ridgewood 2 Mavericks LC 2-5
95 2:00 pm Meadowood 2 (1) Fog City Bombers 6-4
96 2:30 pm JHU Homewood Gilman Ridgewood 1 2-5
97 2:30 pm JHU 2 Mercer Island Blue Mtn Gold 8-4
98 2:45 pm Garrison Forest 1 Tri-State Green Leading Edge 2013 2-3
99 2:45 pm Garrison Forest 2 2 Knights Sentry Decicco 8-4
100 2:45 pm Burdick 1 (TU) MN Yeti Tri-State Silver 4-2
101 2:45 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Long Island 2 Norfolk Academy 3-4
102 2:45 pm Meadowood Turf Long Island 1 1763 Lacrosse 15-0
103 2:45 pm Roland Park 1 T2 Lacrosse 2012-13 Claddagh/Maine 6-4
104 2:45 pm Roland Park 2 Team Turnpike SB Pittsburgh Elite Gold 3-4
105 3:15 pm Meadowood 1 (2) Leading Edge 2012 Carolina Red 12-1
106 3:15 pm Meadowood 2 (2) MN Loons Dixie All-Stars 0-0*
       
* cancelled due to weather
107 3:30 pm JHU Homewood Dukes 2 Team Tennessee 6-1
108 3:30 pm JHU 2 3D Select NE Eastview Grizzlies 9-2
Round 4 - Friday, July 22
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
109 4:30 pm Meadowood Turf Dukes 1 Burnaby Mtn 7-0
110 4:30 pm JHU Homewood Lakeshore Lakers Team Turnpike NB 8-4
111 4:30 pm JHU 2 Tri-State Black Long Island Outlaws 8-1
112 4:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Select Lacrosse Sayville Varsity 4-7
113 4:30 pm Burdick 1 (TU) FLG 2012 Blue Mtn Blue 3-6
114 4:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) TD Lax Tri-State White 8-3
115 4:30 pm Garrison Forest 1 FuZe Blue 3D Select CO 5-3
116 4:30 pm Garrison Forest 2 Richmond Shock STL Samurai 1 5-10
117 4:30 pm Roland Park 1 Team Superstar Black Rhinos 0-6
118 4:30 pm Roland Park 2 Prime Time BBL Elite 8-2
119 5:30 pm JHU Homewood New Wave U-19 Team Indiana 6-3
120 5:30 pm JHU 2 Red & Black Elite Lax West Gunners 6-2
121 5:45 pm Meadowood Turf Caroline Elite Syracuse 4-5
122 5:45 pm Meadowood 1 (4) Next Level One 3D Select Futures 3-5
123 5:45 pm Meadowood 2 (4) Generals LC Team Virginia 2-8
124 5:45 pm St. Paul's 1 MadLax Juniors Blue Paul VI 2-6
125 5:45 pm Burdick 1 (TU) GotSkillz Team Toyota 7-4
126 5:45 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Smithtown Tri-State Blue 4-2
127 5:45 pm Garrison Forest 1 Long Island 3 HomeGrown 3-4
128 5:45 pm Roland Park 1 Tri-State Gold STL Samurai 2 6-0
129 6:30 pm JHU Homewood Blue Mtn Gold MN Yeti 5-3
130 6:30 pm JHU 2 Carolina Red Ridgewood 1 1-7
131 7:00 pm Meadowood Turf Claddagh/Maine Tri-State Silver 6-3
132 7:00 pm Meadowood 1 (5) Gilman T2 Lacrosse 2012-13 6-3
133 7:00 pm Meadowood 2 (5) 1763 Lacrosse Pittsburgh Gold Elite 1-6
134 7:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Bombers MN Loons 5-4
135 7:00 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Eastview Grizzlies Team Tennessee 3-7
136 7:00 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Team Turnpike SB Tri-State Green 3-6
137 7:30 pm JHU Homewood Leading Edge 2013 Dixie All-Stars 7-1
138 7:30 pm JHU 2 3D Select NE Long Island 2 2-3
139 8:30 pm JHU Homewood Norfolk Academy Ridgewood 2 5-1
140 8:30 pm JHU 2 Pittsburgh Elite Black Team America 2-4
141 8:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Dukes 2 2 Knights Sentry 0-4
142 9:30 pm JHU 2 Decicco Mavericks LC 5-4 (ot)
143 9:45 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Long Island 1 Fog City 6-5 (ot)
144 10:30 pm JHU 2 Leading Edge 2012 Mercer Island 9-1
Playoff Schedule (Championship Bracket Games are in Bold)
Round 5 - Saturday, July 23
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
145/CB1 8:30 am Garrison Forest 1 Dukes 1 3D Select CO 10-3
146/CB2 8:30 am Garrison Forest 2 Blue Mtn Blue Sayville Varsity 6-2
147/CB3 8:30 am JHU Homewood Prime Time Carolina Elite 3-8
148/CB4 8:30 am JHU 2 Smithtown TD Lax 5-10
149 8:30 am Burdick 1 (TU) Lakeshore Lakers Team Virginia 7-9
150/CB5 8:30 am Unitas Stadium (TU) GotSkillz MN Yeti 12-1
151/CB6 8:30 am Meadowood Turf Ridgewood 1 Pittsburgh Elite Black 2-1
152 8:30 am Speer 1 Long Island Outlaws STL Samurai 1 7-6
153 8:30 am Speer 2 Team Superstar HomeGrown 4-5
154 8:30 am Roland Park 1 Tri-State White Paul VI 6-4
155 8:30 am Roland Park 2 Next Level One Blue Mtn Gold 4-3
156 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 Tri-State Gold T2 Lacrosse 2012/2013 4-7
157/CB7 9:30 am JHU Homewood Long Island 1 Long Island 2 8-1
158/CB8 9:30 am JHU 2 2 Knights Sentry Tri-State Green 6-4
159/CB9 9:45 am Meadowood Turf Tri-State Black FLG 2012 10-2
160/CB10 9:45 am Garrison Forest 1 FuZe Blue Burnaby Mtn 10-2
161/CB11 9:45 am Garrison Forest 2 Red and Black Elite Tri-State Blue 6-7
162 9:45 am Burdick 1 (TU) Bombers 3D Select NE 1-7
163/CB12 9:45 am Unitas Stadium (TU) Syracuse Black Rhinos 2-1
164 9:45 am Roland Park 1 Pittsburgh Elite Gold Decicco 6-8
165 9:45 am Roland Park 2 Team Turnpike NB Generals LC 6-2
166 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 Select Lacrosse Richmond Shock 4-3
167 9:45 am Speer 1 BBL Elite Long Island 3 3-7
168 9:45 am Speer 2 Lax West Gunners MadLax Juniors Blue 5-6
169/CB13 10:30 am JHU 2 Team America Gilman 5-3
170/CB14 10:30 am JHU Homewood Leading Edge 2012 Team Toyota 6-5
171 11:00 am Meadowood Turf New Wave U19 Mercer Island 6-7
172/CB15 11:00 am Garrison Forest 1 Leading Edge 2013 Dukes 2 4-7
173/CB16 11:00 am Garrison Forest 2 Norfolk Academy Fog City 4-5
174 11:00 am Burdick 1 (TU) 3D Select Futures Claddagh/Maine 5-9
175 11:00 am Unitas Stadium (TU) MN Loons Eastview Grizzlies 2-6
176 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 Team Turnpike SB Mavericks LC 6-3
177 11:30 am JHU 2 Team Indiana Carolina Red 5-6
178 11:30 am JHU Homewood STL Samurai 2 Tri-State Silver 7-3
179 11:00 am Roland Park 1 1763 Lacrosse Team Tennessee 2-11
180 11:00 am Roland Park 2 Dixie All-Stars Ridgewood 2 4-3
Round 6 - Saturday, July 23 - Cancelled Due to Heat Concerns;
Championship Round Winners' Games Scheduled for Round 6 to be Played during Round 7
Round 7 - Saturday, July 23;
Semifinals Have Been Moved to Sunday Morning
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
181/CB17 3:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Dukes 1 Blue Mtn Blue 4-2
182/CB18 3:30 pm JHU Homewood Carolina Elite TD Lax 7-6 (ot)
183/CB19 3:30 pm JHU 2 GotSkillz Ridgewood 1 7-4
184/CB20 4:30 pm JHU Homewood Long Island 1 2 Knights Sentry 7-3
185/CB21 4:30 pm JHU 2 Tri-State Black FuZe Blue 10-3
186/CB22 4:30 pm Roland Park 1 Tri-State Blue Syracuse 4-6
187/CB23 4:30 pm Roland Park 2 Team America Leading Edge 2012 2-6
188/CB24 4:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Dukes 2 Fog City 8-4
190/CB25 4:30 pm Meadowood 1 (3) 3D Select CO Sayville Varsity 5-4
191/CB26 4:30 pm Meadowood 2 (3) Prime Time Smithtown 3-9
193 4:30 pm Unitas Stadium Team Superstar Tri-State White 2-3
194 4:30 pm Garrison Forest 1 Lakeshore Lakers Long Island Outlaws 6-3
195 4:30 pm Garrison Forest 2 Team Virginia STL Samurai 1 5-4
196 5:30 pm JHU Homewood Blue Mtn Gold T2 Lacrosse 2012/2013 3-4
197 5:30 pm JHU 2 Bombers Pittsburgh Elite Gold 3-4
198 5:45 pm Meadowood Turf HomeGrown Paul VI 2-3
199/CB27 5:45 pm Meadowood 1 (4) MN Yeti Pittsburgh Elite Black 2-7
200/CB28 5:45 pm Meadowood 2 (4) Long Island 2 Tri-State Green 2-5
201 5:45 pm St. Paul's 1 3D Select NE Decicco 4-6
203 5:45 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) 1763 Lacrosse Dixie All-Stars 0-12
204 5:45 pm Garrison Forest 1 Generals LC Richmond Shock 1-6
205 5:45 pm Garrison Forest 2 BBL Elite Lax West Gunners 5-1
206 5:45 pm Roland Park 1 Team Turnpike NB Select Lacrosse 5-1
207/CB29 6:30 pm JHU Homewood FLG 2012 Burnaby Mtn 7-3
208/CB30 6:30 pm JHU 2 Red and Black Elite Black Rhinos 5-7
209 7:00 pm Meadowood Turf Long Island 3 MadLax Juniors Blue 2-3
210/CB31 7:00 pm Meadowood 1 (5) Gilman Team Toyota 5-3
211/CB32 7:00 pm Meadowood 2 (5) Leading Edge 2013 Norfolk Academy 7-2
212 7:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Mercer Island Claddagh/Maine 4-5
213 7:00 pm Burdick 1 (TU) Team Indiana STL Samurai 2 7-3
214 7:00 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Ridgewood 2 Team Tennessee 0-3
215 7:00 pm Garrison Forest 1 Next Level One Tri-State Gold 2-6
216 7:00 pm Garrison Forest 2 New Wave U19 3D Select Futures 1-2
217 7:30 pm JHU Homewood MN Loons Team Turnpike SB 1-13
218 7:30 pm JHU 2 Eastview Grizzlies Mavericks LC 3-4
219/CB33 8:30 pm JHU Homewood Dukes 1 Carolina Elite 9-4
220 8:30 pm JHU 2 Carolina Red Tri-State Silver 7-2
221/CB34 8:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) GotSkillz Long Island 1 4-5
222/CB35 9:30 pm Unitas Stadium (TU) Tri-State Black Syracuse 5-2
223/CB36 9:30 pm JHU Homewood Leading Edge 2012 Dukes 2 6-7
Round 8 - Sunday, July 24
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
224/CB37
Semi.
8:30 am JHU Homewood Dukes 1 Long Island 1 10-4
225/CB38
Semi.
8:30 am JHU 2 Tri-State Black Dukes 2 9-6
226/CB39 8:30 am Friends Turf Blue Mtn Blue TD Lax 4-5
227/CB40 8:30 am Burdick 1 (TU) Ridgewood 1 2 Knights Sentry 6-4
228/CB41 8:30 am Unitas Stadium (TU) FuZe Blue Tri-State Blue 5-4
229 8:30 am Meadowood Turf Lakeshore Lakers Team Superstar 5-2
230 8:30 am Meadowood 1 (1) Long Island Outlaws Tri-State White 5-6
231 8:30 am Meadowood 2 (1) Next Level One Bombers 2-8
232 8:30 am Meadowood 3 (1) Team Virginia HomeGrown 5-10
233/CB42 8:30 am Speer 1 Team America Fog City 7-5
234/CB43 8:30 am Speer 2 Sayville Varsity Prime Time 4-7
235 8:30 am Speer 3 STL Samurai 2 Dixie All-Stars 3-5
236 9:30 am JHU Homewood Team Turnpike NB BBL Elite 5-3
237 9:30 am JHU 2 Select Lacrosse Lax West Gunners 7-6 (ot)
238/CB44 9:30 am Friends Turf 3D Select CO Smithtown 5-6
239/CB45 9:45 am Burdick 1 (TU) Pittsburgh Elite Black Tri-State Green 4-2
240/CB46 9:45 am Unitas Stadium (TU) MN Yeti Long Island 2 4-5
241 9:45 am Meadowood Turf 3D Select Futures Team Turnpike SB 2-5
242 9:45 am Meadowood 1 (1) T2 Lacrosse 2012/2013 Decicco 4-6
243 9:45 am Meadowood 2 (1) Generals LC Long Island 3 2-4
244 9:45 am Meadowood 3 (1) STL Samurai 1 Paul VI 3-9
245 9:45 am Speer 1 Richmond Shock MadLax Juniors Blue 4-5
246/CB47 9:45 am Speer 2 Team Indiana Black Rhinos 3-6
247/CB48 9:45 am Speer 3 Burnaby Mtn Red and Black Elite 3-6
248 10:30 am JHU 2 New Wave U19 Eastview Grizzlies 6-7 (ot)
249 10:30 am JHU Homewood Carolina Red Ridgewood 2 5-4
250/CB49 10:30 am Friends Turf Gilman Leading Edge 2013 1-5
251/CB50 11:00 am Burdick 1 (TU) Team Toyota Norfolk Academy 6-2
252/CB51 11:00 am Unitas Stadium (TU) Carolina Elite GotSkillz 7-2
253 11:00 am Meadowood Turf Blue Mtn Gold 3D Select NE 3-6
254 11:00 am Meadowood 1 (1) Mercer Island MN Loons 10-1
255 11:00 am Meadowood 2 (1) Claddagh/Maine Mavericks LC 7-2
256 11:00 am Speer 1 Team Indiana 1763 Lacrosse canceled
257 11:00 am Speer 2 Tri-State Gold Pittsburgh Elite Gold 3-4
259 11:30 am Friends Turf Tri-State Silver Team Tennessee 2-6
260/CB52 11:30 am JHU 2 Syracuse Leading Edge 2012 2-7
261/CB53
Champ.
11:30 am JHU Homewood Dukes 1 Tri-State Black 6-9

 

 

© 2011 Championship Lacrosse Camps, Inc.

Return to Top