STX Champ Camp
STX Champ Camp
2010 Schedule & Standings
General Information
Registration and Cost
Tournament Schedule
Scores and Standings
Directions
Items to Bring
Recruiting Service
Contact Us
Photos
FAQ

Congratulations to Dukes, 2010 Champ Camp Champions!
2010 Champ Camp Divisions & Playoff Information
Go to Game Schedule
View the 2009 Standings & Results

PLAYOFFS HAVE EXPANDED TO 32 TEAMS FOR 2010 - CLICK HERE FOR FULL FORMAT

Group Winners in purple. Second-place playoff teams in bold. Listed in order of pool play records. Overall records in parenthesis.
GROUP A
GROUP B
GROUP C
GROUP D
Dukes 4-0 (9-0)
Decicco Lacrosse 1-3 (2-6)

Burnaby Mountain Lacrosse 1-3 (4-4)
Team TBD

Tri-State Black 4-0 (6-2)
FuZe Blue 3-1 (5-3)
Twist Silver 1-3 (5-3)
Team Indiana 0-4 (2-7)

Lax World LC 4-0 (6-2)
Team Turnpike SB 3-1 (7-2)
Ridgewood 1 1-3 (3-5)
NESLL 3 0-4 (2-6)
Twist Black 4-0 (6-2)
TD Lax 1-3 (2-6) *
NESLL 2 1-3 (2-7)
*
Dominion Capitals 1-3 (3-5) *
*goal differential: TD Lax (-3); NESLL 2 (-14), Dominion (-19)
GROUP AA
GROUP BB
GROUP CC GROUP DD
Smithtown 1 4-0 (6-2)
Blue Mountain Select 2-2 (2-6)
Rhino Rising Seniors 1-3 (4-5)

Hot Shots 0-4 (0-8)
GotSkillz 4-0 (6-2)
Headstrong Young Guns 2-2 (3-5)
Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. 2-2 (4-4)
Lax Loons MN Select 0-4 (1-7)
Long Island 1 4-0 (7-1)
MadLax Seniors Orange 2-2 (3-5)

2 Knights Sentry 2-2 (5-3)

HomeGrown Lacrosse 0-4 (5-4)
Titanium Lacrosse 4-0 (7-1)
Team Carolina 3-1 (6-2)
Tri-State Blue 2-2 (6-2)
Zingos 0-4 (0-8)
GROUP E GROUP F GROUP G GROUP H
Team Superstar Blue 4-0 (5-3)
Coast 2 Coast 2-2 (5-3)
Springfield 1-3 (3-5)
Tri-State Green 1-3 (4-5)
Leading Edge White 4-0 (6-2)
Belax 3-1 (5-3)

FLG 2011 3-1 (6-2)
Black Rhinos 2-2 (6-2)
Mercer Island 1-3 (5-3)
Headstrong Elite 4-0 (5-3)
Green Turtle 2-2 (4-4)
Team Turnpike NB 2-2 (2-6)
Richmond Shock 1-3 (4-4)
New Wave Lax 2 0-4 (0-8)
Mesa Fresh 2011 4-0 (6-2)
Edge Lacrosse 4-0 (7-1)
Tri-State Red 2-2 (5-3)
Long Island 2 1-3 (5-3)
NESLL 4 0-4 (2-6)
GROUP EE
GROUP FF
GROUP GG GROUP HH
Dukes 2 4-0 (8-1)
LI Stampede 2-2 (3-5)
Norfolk Academy 1-3 (2-6)
MadLax Juniors Blue 1-3 (3-5)
Gilman 4-0 (5-3)
Lax West Elite 2-2 (4-4)
Select Lax White 1-3 (1-8)
Dixie All-Stars 0-4 (1-7)
Claddagh Green 0-4 (0-8)
NESLL 1 4-0 (7-2)
Team Superstar White 3-1 (3-5)
Select Lax Red 2-2 (3-5)

L.I. Saints 2-2 (5-3)
Ridgewood 2 0-4 (0-8)
Red & Black Elite 3-1 (6-2)
Claddagh White 2-2 (4-4)
Syracuse 2-2 (5-3)
New Wave Lax 1 1-3 (2-6)
Blue Mountain Elite 1-3 (5-3)

Pool Play Inter-Divisional Pairings

Group A / Group AA - 3 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional games
Group B / Group BB - 3 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group C / Group CC - 3 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group D / Group DD - 3 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group E / Group EE - 3 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group F / Group FF - 3 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group G / Group GG - 3 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group H / Group HH - 3 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game

Playoff Bracket

*indicates a team is playing a game as a replacement for a late cancellation and the result will not affect the replacement team's record, only the record of their opponent.

Pool Play Schedule/Results
Round 1 - Thursday, July 22
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
1 3:30p JHU Homewood Dukes Blue Mountain Select 17-1
2 4:30p JHU 2 Burnaby Mountain Hot Shots 10-1
3 4:30p JHU Homewood Dukes* Rhino Rising Seniors 14-2
4 4:45p Meadowood 2 (1) Delcicco Lacrosse Smithtown 4-8
5 4:45p Meadowood 3 (1) Team Turnpike SB Homegrown Lacrosse 12-1
6 4:45p Meadowood Turf FuZe Blue Headstrong Young Guns 9-5
7 4:45p St. Paul's 1 Twist Silver Got Skillz 2-18
8 4:45p Burdick 1 Tri-State Black Lax Loons MN Select 12-0
9 4:45p Unitas Stadium (TU) Team Indiana Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. 1-11
10 5:30p JHU2 Ridgewood 1 Long Island 1 3-10
11 5:30p JHU Homewood NESLL 3 2 Knights Sentry 3-12
12 6:00p Meadowood 2 (2) Lax World LC MadLax Seniors Orange 9-3
13 6:00p Meadowood 3 (2) Twist Black Zingos 15-3
14 6:00p Meadowood Turf TD Lax Tri-State Blue 2-8
15 6:00p St. Paul's NESLL 2 Titanium Lacrosse 2-14
16 6:00p Burdick 1 (TU) Dominion Capitals Team Carolina 3-13
17 6:00p Unitas Stadium (TU) Team Superstar Blue L.I. Stampede 8-5
18 6:30p JHU 2 Springfield MadLax Juniors Blue 5-6
19 6:30p JHU Homewood Tri-State Green Norfolk Academy 8-4
20 7:15p Meadowood 2 (3) Gilman Dixie All-Stars 7-5
21 7:15p Meadowood 3 (3) Belax Select Lax White 9-0
22 7:15p Meadowood Turf Coast 2 Coast Dukes 2 2-9
23 7:15p St. Paul's 1 Lax West Elite FLG 2011 2-4
24 7:15p Burdick 1 (TU) Green Turtle Team Turnpike NB 8-4
25 7:15p Unitas Stadium (TU) Black Rhinos Claddagh Green 12-2
26 7:30p JHU 2 Headstrong Elite Select Lax Red 5-2
27 7:30p JHU Homewood Leading Edge White Mercer Island 9-0
28 8:30p JHU 2 Richmond Shock Team Superstar White 8-12
29 8:30p JHU Homewood NESLL 1 New Wave Lax 2 21-0
30 8:30p Meadowood 2 (4) Ridgewood 2 L.I. Saints 0-13
31 8:30p Meadowood 3 (4) Edge Lacrosse Claddagh White 8-6
32 8:30p Meadowood Turf Long Island 2 NESLL 4 12-3
33 8:30p Unitas Stadium (TU) Tri-State Red New Wave Lax 1 7-4
34 9:30p JHU 2 Syracuse Mesa Fresh 2011 3-11
35 10:30p JHU 2 Blue Mountain Elite Red & Black Elite 8-5
Round 2 - Friday, July 23
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
36 8:30a St. Paul's 1 Dukes Decicco Lacrosse 14-1
37 8:30a

St. Paul's 2

FuZe Blue Twist Silver 6-5
38 8:30a JHU Homewood Smithtown Blue Mountain Select 11-3
39 8:30a JHU 2 Rhino Rising Seniors Hot Shots 10-5
40 8:30a Burdick 1 (TU) Tri-State Black Team Indiana 13-0
41 8:30a Unitas Stadium (TU) Burnaby Mountain Tri-State Blue * 2-10
42 8:30a Meadowood Turf Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. Lax Loons MN Select 7-4
43 8:30a Speer 1 Got Skillz Headstrong Young Guns 14-2
44 8:30a Speer 2 Team Turnpike SB Ridgewood 1 11-6
45 8:30a Northwest Turf Lax World LC NESLL 3 8-7
46 8:30a Northwest Grass (1) Long Island 1 Homegrown Lacrosse 10-1
47 9:30a JHU Homewood 2 Knights Sentry MadLax Seniors Orange 4-5
48 9:30a JHU 2 Twist Black Dominion Capitals 11-5
49 9:45a Meadowood Turf Team Carolina Zingos 13-3
50 9:45a St. Paul's 1 TD Lax NESLL 2 9-4
51 9:45a St. Paul's 2 Springfield Tri-State Green 7-5
52 9:45a Burdick 1 (TU) Team Superstar Blue Coast 2 Coast 9-5
53 9:45a Unitas Stadium (TU) Titanium Lacrosse Tri-State Blue 9-7
54 9:45a Speer 1 Dukes 2 L.I. Stampede 10-2
55 9:45a Speer 2 Norfolk Academy MadLax Juniors Blue 10-6
56 9:45a Northwest Turf Mercer Island FLG 2011 4-12
57 9:45a Northwest Grass (2) Leading Edge White Dixie All-Stars 11-4
58 10:30a JHU 2 Belax Black Rhinos 6-3
59 10:30a JHU Homewood Lax West Elite Claddagh Green 11-5
60 11:00a Meadowood Turf Headstrong Elite Richmond Shock 12-0
61 11:00a St. Paul's 1 Gilman Select Lax White 10-4
62 11:00a St. Paul's 2 NESLL 1 Team Superstar White 12-4
63 11:00a Burdick 1 (TU) Syracuse New Wave Lax 1 11-6
64 11:00a Unitas Stadium (TU) Green Turtle L.I. Saints 7-9
65 11:00a Speer 1 Ridgewood 2 Select Lax Red 0-5
66 11:00a Speer 2 Edge Lacrosse Tri-State Red 13-5
67 11:00a Northwest Turf Long Island 2 Red & Black Elite 4-6
68 11:00a Northwest Grass (3) NESLL 4 Mesa Fresh 2011 1-13
69 11:30a JHU 2 Team Turnpike NB New Wave Lax 2 9-0
70 11:30a JHU Homewood Blue Mountain Elite Claddagh White 3-4
Round 3 - Friday, July 23
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
71 12:15p St. Paul's 1 Dukes Ridgewood 1 * 13-1
72 12:15p St. Paul's 2 Burnaby Mountain Decicco Lacrosse 3-5
73 12:15p Burdick 1 (TU) Smithtown Hot Shots 16-2
74 12:15p Unitas Stadium (TU) Rhino Rising Seniors Blue Mountain Select 6-7
75 12:15p Speer 1 Tri-State Black Twist Silver 5-3
76 12:15p Speer 2 FuZe Blue Team Indiana 12-4
77 12:15p Meadowood Turf Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. Headstrong Young Guns 5-6
78 12:30p JHU Homewood GotSkillz Lax Loons MN Select 8-3
79 12:30p JHU 2 Team Turnpike SB NESLL 3 8-4
80 1:30p St. Paul's 1 Lax World LC Ridgewood 1 4-3
81 1:30p St. Paul's 2 Long Island 1 MadLax Seniors Orange 8-1
82 1:30p Burdick 1 (TU) 2 Knights Sentry Homegrown Lacrosse 9-2
83 1:30p Unitas Stadium (TU) Twist Black NESLL 2 9-8
84 1:30p Speer 1 TD Lax Dominion Capitals 5-6
85 1:30p Speer 2 Team Carolina Tri-State Blue 9-6
86 1:30p Northwest Turf Titanium Lacrosse Zingos 11-2
87 1:30p Northwest Grass (3) Team Superstar Blue Tri-State Green 7-6
88 1:30p Meadowood Turf Springfield Coast 2 Coast 3-9
89 1:30p JHU Homewood Dukes 2 MadLax Juniors Blue 10-1
90 1:30p JHU 2 Norfolk Academy L.I. Stampede 4-5
91 2:00p Meadowood 1 (1) Leading Edge White Black Rhinos 13-6
92 2:00p Meadowood 2 (1) Belax Mercer Island 5-3
93 2:30p JHU Homewood Ridgewood 2 Team Superstar White 0-8
94 2:30p JHU 2 FLG 2011 Select Lax White 7-1
95 2:45p St. Paul's 1 Gilman Claddagh Green 7-3
96 2:45p St. Paul's 2 Green Turtle Richmond Shock 8-7
97 2:45p Burdick 1 (TU) Syracuse Red & Black Elite 4-5
98 2:45p Unitas Stadium (TU) Lax West Elite Dixie All-Stars 6-5
99 2:45p Speer 1 New Wave Lax 2 Select Lax Red 1-11
100 2:45p Speer 2 Mesa Fresh 2011 Claddagh White 10-5
101 2:45p Meadowood Turf Long Island 2 Tri-State Red 3-6
102 3:15p Meadowood 1 (2) Edge Lacrosse NESLL 4 15-2
103 3:15p Meadowood 2 (2) Blue Mountain Elite New Wave Lax 1 5-6
104 3:30p JHU Homewood NESLL 1 L.I. Saints 12-1
105 3:30p JHU 2 Headstrong Elite Team Turnpike NB 5-1
Round 4 - Friday, July 23
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
106 4:30p Meadowood Turf Dukes Burnaby Mountain 13-0
107 4:30p Meadowood 1 (3) Twist Black TD Lax 6-5
108 4:30p Meadowood 2 (3) Smithtown Rhino Rising Seniors 13-1
109 4:30p JHU Homewood Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. GotSkillz 2-10
110 4:30p JHU 2 Tri-State Black FuZe Blue 10-2
111 4:30p St. Paul's 1 Twist Silver Team Indiana 9-2
112 4:30p St. Paul's 2 Hot Shots Blue Mountain Select 4-8
113 4:30p Burdick 1 (TU) Headstrong Young Guns Lax Loons MN Select 7-4
114 4:30p Unitas Stadium (TU) Team Turnpike SB Lax World LC 3-9
115 5:00p Friends Turf NESLL 3 Ridgewood 1 4-8
116 5:30p JHU Homewood Team Carolina Titanium Lacrosse 5-9
117 5:30p JHU 2 MadLax Seniors Orange Homegrown Lacrosse 4-2
118 5:45p Meadowood Turf Twist Black * Decicco Lacrosse 7-4
119 5:45p Meadowood 1 (4) NESLL 2 Dominion Capitals 5-1
120 5:45p Meadowood 2 (4) Long Island 1 2 Knights Sentry 6-2
121 5:45p St. Paul's 1 Tri-State Blue Zingos 13-1
122 5:45p St. Paul's 2 Team Superstar Blue Springfield 10-5
123 5:45p Burdick 1 (TU) Tri-State Green Coast 2 Coast 1-9
124 5:45p Unitas Stadium (TU) Dukes 2 Norfolk Academy 9-2
125 6:15p Friends Turf MadLax Juniors Blue L.I. Stampede 1-9
126 6:30p JHU Homewood Belax Leading Edge White 3-8
127 6:30p JHU 2 Black Rhinos FLG 2011 4-3
128 7:00p Meadowood Turf Mercer Island Dixie All-Stars 6-2
129 7:00p Meadowood 1 (5) Lax West Elite Gilman 4-5
130 7:00p Meadowood 2 (5) Syracuse Blue Mountain Elite 7-6
131 7:00p St. Paul's 1 Headstrong Elite Green Turtle 2-1
132 7:00p St. Paul's 2 Richmond Shock New Wave Lax 2 13-0
133 7:00p Burdick 1 (TU) Team Turnpike NB L.I. Saints 7-6
134 7:00p Unitas Stadium (TU) NESLL 1 Ridgewood 2 11-2
135 7:15p Friends Turf Team Superstar White Select Lax Red 9-4
136 7:30p JHU Homewood Edge Lacrosse Long Island 2 8-4
137 7:30p JHU 2 Tri-State Red Mesa Fresh 2011 5-8
138 8:30p JHU Homewood NESLL 4 Red & Black Elite 0-10
139 8:30p JHU 2 Claddagh Green Select Lax White 2-3
140 9:30p JHU 2 New Wave Lax 1 Claddagh White 3-7
Playoff Schedule (Championship Bracket Games are in Bold)
Round 5 - Saturday, July 24
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
141 8:30a St. Paul's 1 Mesa Fresh 2011 Green Turtle 6-3
142 8:30a

St. Paul's 2

Headstrong Elite Edge Lacrosse 5-7
143 8:30a JHU 2 Red & Black Elite Team Superstar White 5-2
144 8:30a JHU Homewood NESLL 1 Claddagh White 6-4
145 8:30a Burdick 1 (TU) Tri-State Red Team Turnpike NB 8-3
146 8:30a Unitas Stadium (TU) Long Island 2 Richmond Shock 11-6
147 8:30a Speer 1 NESLL 4 New Wave Lax 2 9-1
148 8:30a Speer 2 Syracuse Select Lax Red 8-3
149 8:30a Friends Turf New Wave Lax 1 L.I. Saints 1-7
150 8:30a Meadowood Turf Blue Mountain Elite Ridgewood 2 9-1
151 9:30a JHU 2 Gilman LI Stampede 7-8
152 9:30a JHU Homewood Dukes 2 Lax West Elite 6-3
153 9:45a St. Paul's 1 Team Superstar Blue Belax 7-8
154 9:45a St. Paul's 2 Leading Edge White Coast 2 Coast 9-7
155 9:45a Burdick 1 (TU) Springfield Select Lax White 8-2
156 9:45a Unitas Stadium (TU) Long Island 1 Team Carolina 5-12
157 9:45a Speer 1 Tri-State Green Claddagh Green 7-6
158 9:45a Speer 2 MadLax Juniors Blue Mercer Island 4-8
159 9:45a Friends Turf FLG 2011 Norfolk Academy 4-9
160 9:45a Meadowood Turf Black Rhinos Zingos 10-3
161 10:15a Northwest Turf Dominion Capitals Dixie All-Stars 2-5
162 10:15a Northwest Grass (2) Burnaby Mountain Lacrosse NESLL 2 8-3
163 10:30a JHU 2 Titanium Lacrosse MadLax Seniors Orange 8-0
164 10:30a JHU Homewood Lax World LC TD Lax 0-1
165 11:00a St. Paul's 1 Twist Black Team Turnpike SB 5-6
166 11:00a St. Paul's 2 Smithtown Headstrong Young Guns 7-3
167 11:00a Burdick 1 (TU) Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. Tri-State Blue 2-8
168 11:00a Unitas Stadium (TU) GotSkillz Blue Mountain Select 14-0
169 11:00a Speer 1 Ridgewood 1 2 Knights Sentry 3-2
170 11:00a Speer 2 NESLL 3 HomeGrown Lacrosse 6-7
171 11:00a Friends Turf Twist Silver Rhino Rising Seniors 7-5
172 11:00a Meadowood Turf Team Indiana Hot Shots 9-4
173 11:30a JHU 2 Dukes FuZe Blue 8-3
174 11:30a JHU Homewood Tri-State Black Decicco Lacrosse 5-4
175 12:00p Friends Turf Twist Silver Lax Loons MN Select 6-4
Round 6 - Saturday, July 24
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
176 1:00p St. Paul's 1 Tri-State Red Richmond Shock 6-9
177 1:00p St. Paul's 2 Long Island 2 New Wave Lax 2 9-1
178 1:00p Unitas Stadium (TU) NESLL 4 Team Turnpike NB 3-1
179 1:00p Speer 1 Green Turtle Headstrong Elite 0-8
180 1:00p Speer 2 Team Superstar White Claddagh White 4-6
181 1:00p Friends Turf Syracuse L.I. Saints 3-4
182 1:00p Meadowood Turf New Wave Lax 1 Ridgewood 2 9-1
183 1:30p JHU Homewood Mesa Fresh 2011 Edge Lacrosse 4-5
184 1:30p JHU 2 Red & Black Elite NESLL 1 3-5
185 2:15p Burdick 1 (TU) Blue Mountain Elite Select Lax Red 5-2
186 2:15p Unitas Stadium (TU) Springfield Claddagh Green 6-3
187 2:15p Speer 1 Gilman Lax West Elite 3-6
188 2:15p Speer 2 Team Superstar Blue Coast 2 Coast 2-9
189 2:15p Friends Turf Tri-State Green Mercer Island 4-5
190 2:15p Northwest Turf MadLax Juniors Blue Select Lax White 3-1
191 2:15p Northwest Grass (3) FLG 2011 Zingos 7-3
192 2:15p Meadowood Turf Black Rhinos Dixie All-Stars 9-6
193 2:15p Meadowood 1 (1) Burnaby Mountain Lacrosse Norfolk Academy 9-8
194 2:15p Meadowood 2 (1) Dominion Capitals Tri-State Blue 0-6
195 2:15p St. Paul's 1 LI Stampede Dukes 2 2-7
196 2:15p St. Paul's 2 Belax Leading Edge White 5-4 (ot)
197 2:30p JHU Homewood Long Island 1 MadLax Seniors Orange 10-0
198 2:30p JHU 2 Lax World LC Twist Black 7-6
199 3:30p Burdick 1 (TU) Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. 2 Knights Sentry 6-10
200 3:30p Unitas Stadium (TU) Ridgewood 1 NESLL 2 4-3
201 3:30p Speer 1 Headstrong Young Guns Blue Mountain Select 3-1
202 3:30p Speer 2 FuZe Blue Decicco Lacrosse 8-5
203 3:30p Friends Turf NESLL 3 Rhino Rising Seniors 5-2
204 3:30p Meadowood Turf Twist Silver Hot Shots 11-1
205 3:30p Meadowood 1 (2) Team Indiana^ Lax Loons MN Select^ 4-5
206 4:00p Meadowood 1 (2) Lax Loons MN Select^ HomeGrown Lacrosse^ 3-4
  4:30p Meadowood 1 (2) Team Indiana^ HomeGrown Lacrosse^ 2-10
^ indicates three-way round robin with 23-minute halves
207 3:30p JHU Homewood Team Carolina Titanium Lacrosse 1-4
208 3:30p JHU 2 TD Lax Team Turnpike SB 1-6
209 3:30p St. Paul's 1 Smithtown GotSkillz 4-7
210 3:30p St. Paul's 2 Dukes Tri-State Black 5-3
Round 7 - Saturday, July 24
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
211 4:30p JHU Homewood Tri-State Red New Wave Lax 2 10-0
212 4:30p JHU 2 Long Island 2 Team Turnpike NB 7-2
213 4:30p St. Paul's 1 NESLL 4 Richmond Shock 4-9
214 4:30p St. Paul's 2 Syracuse Ridgewood 2 5-3
215 5:45p Seminary Turf New Wave Lax 1 Select Lax Red 4-6
216 4:45p Burdick 1 (TU) Blue Mountain Elite L.I. Saints 5-4
217 4:45p Unitas Stadium (TU) Headstrong Elite Claddagh White 3-5
218 4:45p Friends Turf Green Turtle Team Superstar White 6-5
222 5:30p JHU Homewood Lax West Elite Coast 2 Coast 3-4
223 5:30p JHU 2 Gilman Team Superstar Blue 5-4
224 5:45p St. Paul's 1 Edge Lacrosse NESLL 1 3-8
225 5:45p St. Paul's 2 Dukes 2 Belax 7-1
226 6:00p Burdick 1 (TU) FLG 2011 Dixie All-Stars 3-2
227 6:00p Unitas Stadium (TU) Mesa Fresh 2011 Red & Black Elite 3-5
228 6:00p Friends Turf LI Stampede Leading Edge White 5-6
229 6:00p Meadowood Turf Team Carolina TD Lax 7-4
230 6:00p Meadowood 1 (4) Smithtown Tri-State Black 6-4
231 6:00p Meadowood 2 (4) Titanium Lacrosse Team Turnpike SB 6-9
232 6:30p JHU Homewood GotSkillz Dukes 7-8
233 6:30p JHU 2 Long Island 1 Lax World LC 7-2
  7:00p Seminary Turf Burnaby Mountain Lacrosse 2 Knights Sentry 1-10
234 7:00p St. Paul's 1 MadLax Seniors Orange Twist Black 1-7
235 7:00p St. Paul's 2 Springfield Mercer Island 5-6
236 7:15p Burdick 1 (TU) Dominion Capitals Zingos 6-2
237 7:15p Unitas Stadium (TU) Tri-State Green^ Select Lax White^ 3-1
  7:45p Unitas Staidum (TU) Tri-State Green^ Rhino Rising Seniors^ 1-4
  8:15p Unitas Staidum (TU) Select Lax White ^ Rhino Rising Seniors^ 0-3
^ indicates three-way round robin with 23-minute halves
238 7:15p Friends Turf Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. NESLL 2 7-4
  7:15p Speer 1 Ridgewood 1 Tri-State Blue 3-4
239 7:30p Meadowood Turf MadLax Juniors Blue Claddagh Green 7-3
240 7:30p Meadowood 1 (5) Headstrong Young Guns FuZe Blue 4-5
241 7:30p Meadowood 2 (5) Blue Mountain Select Decicco Lacrosse 3-7
242 7:30p JHU Homewood NESLL 3 Hot Shots 7-1
243 7:30p JHU 2 Black Rhinos Norfolk Academy 10-1
244 8:30p JHU 2 Team Indiana HomeGrown Lacrosse 2-5
246-SF 8:30p JHU Homewood NESLL 1 Dukes 2 6-8
247-SF 9:30p JHU 2 Team Turnpike SB Dukes 4-6
Round 8 - Sunday, July 25
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
248 8:30a JHU 2 Blue Mountain Elite Hot Shots 13-2
249 8:30a JHU Homewood New Wave Lax 1 Rhino Rising Seniors 3-5
250 8:30a St. Paul's 1 Syracuse Lax Loons MN Select 11-2
251 8:30a St. Paul's 2 Claddagh Green Team Indiana 8-9
252 8:30a Burdick 1 (TU) Claddagh White Coast 2 Coast 4-5
253 8:30a Unitas Stadium (TU) Headstrong Elite Lax West Elite 4-6
254 8:30a Speer 1 Edge Lacrosse Belax 8-5
255 8:30a Speer 2 Green Turtle Gilman 9-8
256 8:30a Friends Turf Team Superstar White Team Superstar Blue 4-7
257 8:30a Meadowood Turf Dixie All-Stars Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. 3-5
258 8:30a Meadowood 1 (1) Select Lax White Twist Silver 0-5
259 8:30a Meadowood 2 (1) Ridgewood 2 HomeGrown Lacrosse 3-4
260 9:30a JHU 2 L.I. Saints NESLL 3 7-3
261 9:30a JHU Homewood Select Lax Red 2 Knights Sentry 1-9
262 9:45a Speer 1 New Wave Lax 2 Dominion Capitals 0-17
263 9:45a Speer 2 Richmond Shock Zingos 7-6
264 9:45a St. Paul's 1 Red & Black Elite Leading Edge White 5-4
265 9:45a St. Paul's 2 Team Carolina Smithtown 5-4
266 9:45a Burdick 1 (TU) Long Island 1 FuZe Blue 10-5
267 9:45a Unitas Stadium (TU) Lax World LC Headstrong Young Guns 7-5
268 9:45a Friends Turf Team Turnpike NB^ NESLL 2^ 3-4
  10:15a Friends Turf Tri-State Red^ NESLL 2^ 4-1
^ indicates three-way round robin with 23-minute halves
269 9:45a Meadowood Turf Titanium Lacrosse GotSkillz 5-4
270 9:45a Meadowood 1 (2) Mesa Fresh 2011 LI Stampede 10-4
271 9:45a Meadowood 2 (2) TD Lax Tri-State Black 4-5
272 10:30a JHU 2 Twist Black Decicco Lacrosse 7-2
273 10:30a JHU Homewood MadLax Seniors Orange Blue Mountain Select 6-3
274 11:00a Speer 1 Tri-State Blue Norfolk Academy 6-1
275 11:00a Speer 2 MadLax Juniors Blue Long Island 2 0-9
276 11:00a St. Paul's 1 NESLL 1 Team Turnpike SB 5-6 (ot)
277 11:00a St. Paul's 2 NESLL 4 Black Rhinos 4-10
278 11:00a Unitas Stadium (TU) Springfield FLG 2011 1-2
280 11:00a Meadowood Turf Burnaby Mountain Lacrosse Tri-State Green 7-3
281 11:00a Meadowood 1 (3) Mercer Island Ridgewood 1 4-3
282-Champ 11:30a JHU Homewood Dukes 2 Dukes 3-10

 

 

© 2010 Championship Lacrosse Camps, Inc.

Return to Top