STX Champ Camp
STX Champ Camp
2009 Schedule & Standings
General Information
Registration and Cost
Tournament Schedule
Scores and Standings
Directions
Items to Bring
Recruiting Service
Contact Us
Photos
FAQ

Congratulations to Dukes, 2009 Champ Camp Champions!
2009 Champ Camp Divisions & Playoff Information
Go to Game Schedule
View the 2008 Standings & Results

Division Winners in purple. Listed in order of pool play records. Overall records in parenthesis.
GROUP A
GROUP B
GROUP C
GROUP D
Dukes 5-0 (9-0)
L.I. Select 2010 3-2 (4-4)
Trilogy TX 1-4 (3-5)
NESLL 3 1-4 (1-7)

Twist Blue 4-1 (5-3)
Blue Mountain Elite 4-1 (6-2)
NH Tomahawks Gold 3-2 (5-3)
Hot Shots 1-4 (3-4)
Ridgewood 2 0-5 (1-6)

Tri-State Black 5-0 (6-2)
2 Knights Sentry 3-2 (5-3)
NorCal 2-3 (2-6)
NESLL 2 1-4 (3-5)
Twist Black 4-1 (5-3)
Leading Edge White 4-1 (6-1)
Team Lax World 3-2 (5-2)
T2 Storm 1-4 (2-5)
Heroes 1-4 (1-6)
GROUP AA
GROUP BB
GROUP CC GROUP DD
Smithtown 1 5-0 (6-2)
Green Raiders 2-3 (4-4)

Palm Beach Storm 2-3 (3-4)
MadLax Seniors Orange 1-4 (1-6)

Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. 5-0 (6-2)
Road Hawks Grey 4-1 (5-2)
Team ESM 3-2 (5-2)

Headstrong Young Guns 1-4 (3-4)
NESLL 4 0-5 (0-7)
Long Island 1 5-0 (7-1)
Norfolk Academy 3-2 (5-3)
Road Hawks Blue 1-4 (1-6)
Team Northwest 0-5 (2-5)
Team Carolina 5-0 (7-1)
Trilogy NJ 4-1 (4-4)
Tri-State Crimson 2-3 (3-5)
NH Tomahawks Black 1-4 (2-5)
Bucks Select 0-5 (1-6)
GROUP E GROUP F GROUP G GROUP H
Team Superstar 5-0 (7-1)
NH Tomahawks Purple 3-1 (4-3)
Penn Premier 1 2-3 (2-6)
N. Arundel / W. Reserve 0-5 (1-7)
Belax 5-0 (8-1)
Long Island 2 3-2 (3-5)
Blue Mountain Select 1-4 (1-7)
2 Knights Caballeros 1-4 (2-6)
Richmond Shock 1-4 (3-5)
Headstrong Elite 5-0 (7-1)
Team Turnpike 4-1 (7-1)
TD Lax 2-3 (5-3)
Smithtown 2 1-4 (1-7)
Are You Serious? 0-5 (1-7)
Edge Sr. Elite Canada 5-0 (6-2)
Quiet Storm 2-3 (2-6)
Dominion Lax 2-3 (4-4)
Tri-State Orange 1-4 (3-5)
MadLax Juniors Blue 1-4 (3-5)
GROUP EE
GROUP FF
GROUP GG GROUP HH
Dukes 2 4-1 (6-2)
Rhino Team Oregon 3-1 (4-3)

Gilman 1-4 (3-5)
Team Charlotte 1-4 (1-7)

SoCal Surf Dawgs 5-0 (5-3)
True Lacrosse 4-1 (6-2)
FuZe Blue 3-2 (4-4)
Red & Black Elite 2-3 (3-5)
St. John's DC 0-5 (2-6)
NESLL 1 5-0 (7-1)
Edge USA Redshirts 4-1 (6-2)
Springfield 2-3 (5-3)
Leading Edge Black 1-4 (3-5)
Dixie All-Stars 1-4 (3-5)
Syracuse 5-0 (5-3)
L.I. Select 2011 4-1 (7-1)

Ridgewood 1 2-3 (5-3)
Claddagh Lacrosse 2-3 (3-5)
Bucks Select Red 1-4 (3-5)

Pool Play Inter-Divisional Pairings

Group A / Group AA - 3 intra-divisional games / 2 inter-divisional games
Group B / Group BB - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group C / Group CC - 3 intra-divisional games / 2 inter-divisional game
Group D / Group DD - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group E / Group EE - 3 intra-divisional games / 2 inter-divisional game
Group F / Group FF - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group G / Group GG - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group H / Group HH - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game

Championship Bracket

Click here for PDF version.

Pool Play Schedule/Results
Round 1 - Thursday, July 23
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
1 3:30 pm JHU Homewood L.I. Select 2010 MadLax Seniors Orange 5-3
2 4:30 pm JHU 2 NESLL 3 Green Raiders 5-4
3 4:30 pm JHU Homewood Trilogy TX Smithtown 1 2-11
4 4:45 pm Meadowood 2 (1) Blue Mountain Elite Headstrong Young Guns 5-3
5 4:45 pm Meadowood 3 (1) NH Tomahawks Gold Hot Shots 6-5
6 4:45 pm Meadowood Turf Twist Blue Ridgewood 2 7-0
7 4:45 pm St. Paul's 1 Team Superstar Gilman 8-6
8 4:45 pm St. Paul's 2 Team ESM NESLL 4 9-1
9 4:45 pm Burdick 1 Tri-State Black Road Hawks Blue 9-3
10 4:45 pm Burdick 2 N. Arundel / W. Reserve Team Charlotte 4-7
11 5:30 pm JHU 2 NESLL 2 Norfolk Academy 4-5
12 5:30 pm JHU Homewood Team Carolina Bucks Select
17-0
13 6:00 pm Meadowood 2 (2) Leading Edge White NH Tomahawks Black 9-1
14 6:00 pm Meadowood 3 (2) Twist Black T2 Storm 5-1
15 6:00 pm Meadowood Turf Heroes Team LaxWorld 2-7
16 6:00 pm St. Paul's 1 2 Knights Sentry Long Island 1 5-7
17 6:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Trilogy NJ Tri-State Crimson 8-4
18 6:00 pm Burdick 1 NH Tomahawks Purple Rhino Team Oregon  
19 6:00 pm Burdick 2 2 Knights Caballeros Long Island 2 6-7
20 6:30 pm JHU 2 Red & Black Eite FuZe Blue 0-16
21 6:30 pm JHU Homewood Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. Road Hawks Grey 7-3
22 7:15 pm Meadowood 2 (3) Team Turnpike Smithtown 2 12-4
23 7:15 pm Meadowood 3 (3) Belax St. John's DC 17-0
24 7:15 pm Meadowood Turf Dukes 2 Penn Premier 1 7-2
25 7:15 pm St. Paul's 1 Richmond Shock Blue Mountain Select 5-4
26 7:15 pm St. Paul's 2 L.I. Select 2011 Bucks Select Red 7-1
27 7:15 pm Burdick 1 NorCal Team Northwest 10-9
28 7:15 pm Burdick 2 Tri-State Orange Claddagh Lacrosse 3-11
29 7:30 pm JHU 2 Are You Serious? TD Lax 1-8
30 7:30 pm JHU Homewood Dukes Palm Beach Storm 8-2
31 8:30 pm JHU 2 NESLL 1 Springfield 10-1
32 8:30 pm JHU Homewood Edge USA Redshirts Dixie All-Stars 9-2
33 8:30 pm Meadowood 2 (4) Headstrong Elite Leading Edge Black 12-3
34 8:30 pm Meadowood 3 (4) Edge Sr. Elite Canada Quiet Storm 15-0
35 8:30 pm Meadowood Turf MadLax Juniors Blue Dominion 6-9
36 9:30 pm JHU 2 Ridgewood 1 Syracuse 1-6
Round 2 - Friday, July 24
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
38 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 Dukes MadLax Seniors Orange 12-2
39 8:30 am St. Paul's 2 L.I. Select 2010 Palm Beach Storm 5-6
40 8:30 am JHU Homewood Pittsburgh A.C.E.S.
Team ESM 7-3
41 8:30 am JHU 2 Blue Mountain Elite Ridgewood 2 17-1
42 8:30 am Burdick 1 NH Tomahawks Gold NESLL 4 13-2
43 8:30 am Burdick 2 Triolgy TX Green Raiders 5-11
44 8:30 am Speer 1 Twist Blue Hot Shots 9-3
45 8:30 am Speer 2 NESLL 3 Smithtown 1 2-16
46 9:00 am Honeygo Turf Road Hawks Grey Headstrong Young Guns 13-3
47 9:00 am Honeygo Grass (1) Tri-State Black Team Northwest 10-3
48 9:30 am JHU 2 NorCal Road Hawks Blue 8-7
49 9:30 am JHU Homewood Heroes T2 Storm 1-8
50 9:45 am Meadowood Turf 2 Knights Sentry Norfolk Academy 9-4
51 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 Twist Black Tri-State Crimson 14-1
52 9:45 am St. Paul's 2 Leading Edge White Team LaxWorld 10-4
53 9:45 am Burdick 1 Bucks Select NH Tomahawks Black 3-6
54 9:45 am Burdick 2 N. Arundel / W. Reserve Rhino Team Oregon 4-14
55 9:45 am Speer 1 Gilman Penn Premier 1 7-8
56 9:45 am Speer 2 Team Carolina Trilogy NJ 7-5
57 9:45 am Northwest Grass (1) NH Tomahawks Purple Team Charlotte 12-2
58 9:45 am Northwest Turf NESLL 2 Long Island 1 4-8
59 10:15 am Honeygo Turf Dukes 2 Team Superstar 5-9
60 10:30 am JHU 2 2 Knights Caballeros True Lacrosse 1-10
61 10:30 am JHU Homewood Red & Black Elite St. John's DC 9-4
62 11:00 am Meadowood Turf Syracuse Claddagh Lacrosse 6-3
63 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 FuZe Blue SoCal Surf Dawgs 4-7
64 11:00 am St. Paul's 2 Headstrong Elite Smithtown 2 11-2
65 11:00 am Burdick 1 Are You Serious? Dixie All-Stars 4-5
66 11:00 am Burdick 2 Belax Blue Mountain Select 17-2
67 11:00 am Speer 1 Team Turnpike TD Lax 9-6
68 11:00 am Speer 2 NESLL 1 Edge USA Redshirts 10-3
69 11:00 am Northwest Turf Ridgewood 1 L.I. Select 2011 1-5
70 11:00 am Northwest Grass (2) Edge Sr. Elite Canada Bucks Select Red 19-3
71 11:30 am Honeygo Turf Tri-State Orange Dominion 3-8
72 11:30 am Honeygo Grass (3) MadLax Juniors Blue Quiet Storm 5-3
73 11:30 am JHU 2 Springfield Leading Edge Black 7-2
74 11:30 am JHU Homewood Richmond Shock Long Island 2 4-5
Round 3 - Friday, July 24
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
75 12:15 pm St. Paul's 1 Dukes Trilogy TX 14-3
76 12:15 pm St. Paul's 2 L.I. Select 2010 NESLL 3 10-2
77 12:15 pm Burdick 1 Hot Shots Team ESM 2-11
78 12:15 pm Burdick 2 Green Raiders MadLax Seniors Orange 5-6
79 12:15 pm Speer 1 Smithtown 1 Palm Beach Storm 9-6
80 12:15 pm Speer 2 Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. Headstrong Young Guns 12-1
81 12:15 pm Meadowood Turf Road Hawks Grey NESLL 4 14-2
82 12:30 pm JHU Homewood Blue Mountain Elite Twist Blue 4-5 (OT)
83 12:30 pm JHU 2 NH Tomahawks Gold Ridgewood 2 8-0
84 1:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Tri-State Black 2 Knights Sentry 10-9
85 1:30 pm St. Paul's 2 Gilman Team Charlotte 8-7 (OT)
86 1:30 pm Burdick 1 Long Island 1 Road Hawks Blue 15-3
87 1:30 pm Burdick 2 T2 Storm Trilogy NJ 4-6
88 1:30 pm Speer 1 Team Carolina NH Tomahawks Black 16-2
89 1:30 pm Speer 2 Leading Edge White Heroes 13-2
90 1:30 pm Honeygo Turf Twist Black Team LaxWorld 6-10
91 1:30 pm Honeygo Grass (4) NorCal NESLL 2 6-7
92 1:30 pm Northwest Turf Bucks Select Tri-State Crimson 5-12
93 1:30 pm Northwest Grass (3) FuZe Blue St. John's DC 13-3
94 1:30 pm Meadowood Turf N. Arundel / W. Reserve Team Superstar 1-15
95 1:30 pm JHU Homewood NH Tomahawks Purple Penn Premier 1 13-3
96 1:30 pm JHU 2 Norfolk Academy Team Northwest 10-6
97 2:00 pm Meadowood 1 (1) Dukes 2 Rhino Team Oregon 8-5
98 2:00 pm Meadowood 2 (1) Headstrong Elite Team Turnpike 10-9 (OT)
99 2:30 pm JHU Homewood Belax Richmond Shock 22-1
100 2:30 pm JHU 2 2 Knights Caballeros Blue Mountain Select 3-6
101 2:45 pm St. Paul's 1 NESLL 1 Leading Edge Black 15-4
102 2:45 pm St. Paul's 2 TD Lax Edge USA Redshirts 3-6
103 2:45 pm Burdick 1 SoCal Surf Dawgs Long Island 2 13-4
104 2:45 pm Burdick 2 Edge Sr. Elite Canada Dominion 20-2
105 2:45 pm Speer 1 Are You Serious? Smithtown 2 2-7
106 2:45 pm Speer 2 Springfield Dixie All-Stars 8-3
107 2:45 pm Meadowood Turf Quiet Storm L.I. Select 2011 5-10
108 3:15 pm Meadowood 1 (2) Tri-State Orange MadLax Juniors Blue 8-5
109 3:15 pm Meadowood 2 (2) True Lacrosse Red & Black Elite 13-4
110 3:30 pm JHU Homewood Ridgewood 1 Claddagh Lacrosse 5-4 (OT)
111 3:30 pm JHU 2 Syracuse Bucks Select Red 9-3
Round 4 - Friday, July 24
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
112 4:30 pm Meadowood Turf Dukes NESLL 3 9-2
113 4:30 pm Meadowood 1 (3) L.I. Select 2010 Triolgy TX 7-5
114 4:30 pm Meadowood 2 (3) Smithtown 1 MadLax Seniors Orange 11-4
115 4:30 pm JHU Homewood Leading Edge White Twist Black 3-6
116 4:30 pm JHU 2 Twist Blue Road Hawks Grey 5-7
117 4:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Blue Mountain Elite NH Tomahawks Gold 11-6
118 4:30 pm St. Paul's 2 Hot Shots Ridgewood 2 16-4
119 4:30 pm Burdick 1 Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. NESLL 4 17-1
120 4:30 pm Burdick 2 Team ESM Headstrong Young Guns 8-4
121 5:00 pm Friends Turf Tri-State Black NESLL 2 12-3
122 4:30 pm Speer 1 NorCal 2 Knights Sentry 5-7
123 5:30 pm JHU Homewood Long Island 1 Team Northwest 9-4
124 5:30 pm JHU 2 Norfolk Academy Road Hawks Blue 10-5
125 5:45 pm Meadowood Turf Heroes Bucks Select 8-3
126 5:45 pm Meadowood 1 (4) Green Raiders Palm Beach Storm 7-6 (OT)
127 5:45 pm Meadowood 2 (4) T2 Storm Team LaxWorld 2-10
128 5:45 pm St. Paul's 1 NH Tomahawks Purple Team Superstar 6-11
129 5:45 pm St. Paul's 2 Trilogy NJ NH Tomahawks Black 7-5
130 5:45 pm Burdick 2 Team Carolina Tri-State Crimson 14-0
131 6:15 pm Friends Turf N. Arundel / W. Reserve Penn Premier 1 8-9 (OT)
132 5:45 pm Speer 1 Gilman Rhino Team Oregon 5-9
133 6:30 pm JHU Homewood Team Charlotte Dukes 2 2-10
134 6:30 pm JHU 2 Richmond Shock Red & Black Elite 3-9
135 7:00 pm Meadowood Turf Belax 2 Knights Caballeros 14-3
136 7:00 pm Meadowood 1 (5) Long Island 2 Blue Mountain Select 5-4 (OT)
137 7:00 pm Meadowood 2 (5) FuZe Blue True Lacrosse 5-9
138 7:00 pm St. Paul's 1 SoCal Surf Dawgs St. John's DC 14-5
139 7:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Team Turnpike Springfield 4-2
140 7:00 pm Burdick 1 Headstrong Elite Are You Serious? 11-1
141 7:00 pm Burdick 2 TD Lax Smithtown 2 9-6
142 7:15 pm Friends Turf NESLL 1 Dixie All-Stars 14-1
143 7:15 pm Speer 1 Edge USA Redshirts Leading Edge Black 7-4
144 7:30 pm JHU Homewood MadLax Juniors Blue Syracuse 2-7
145 7:30 pm JHU 2 Tri-State Orange Edge Sr. Elite Canada 4-17
37 8:30 pm Meadowood Turf True Lacrosse SoCal Surf Dawgs 7-10
146 8:30 pm JHU Homewood Quiet Storm Dominion 6-3
147 8:30 pm JHU 2 Ridgewood 1 Bucks Select Red 4-5
148 9:30 pm JHU 2 L.I. Select 2011 Claddagh Lacrosse 14-3
Round 5 - Saturday, July 25
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
149 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 SoCal Surf Dawgs Red & Black Elite 6-3
150 8:30 am St. Paul's 2 True Lacrosse St. John's DC 9-2
151 8:30 am JHU 2 Smithtown 2 NESLL 1 0-14
152 8:30 am JHU Homewood Headstrong Elite TD Lax 12-2
153 8:30 am Burdick 1 Are You Serious? Team Turnpike 9-12
154 8:30 am Burdick 2 Springfield Edge USA Redshirts 7-8
155 8:30 am Speer 1 Dixie All-Stars Leading Edge Black 2-6
156 8:30 am Speer 2 Dominion Ridgewood 1 7-8
157 8:30 am Friends Turf Tri-State Orange Quiet Storm 6-7
158 8:30 am Meadowood Turf Edge Sr. Elite Canada MadLax Juniors Blue 16-4
159 9:00 am Northwest Turf Syracuse L.I. Select 2011 5-3
160 9:00 am Northwest Grass (1) Bucks Select Red Claddagh Lacrosse 3-9
161 9:30 am JHU 2 Team Northwest Road Hawks Blue 5-8
162 9:30 am JHU Homewood Team LaxWorld Team Carolina 4-5 (OT)
163 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 Leading Edge White T2 Storm 9-2
164 9:45 am St. Paul's 2 Twist Black Heroes 16-1
165 9:45 am Seminary Turf Bucks Select Trilogy NJ 1-13
166 9:45 am Burdick 1 Tri-State Crimson NH Tomahawks Black 6-4
167 9:45 am Burdick 2 Blue Mountain Select FuZe Blue 5-8
168 9:45 am Speer 1 Penn Premier 1 Team Superstar 2-11
169 9:45 am Speer 2 N. Arundel / W. Reserve NH Tomahawks Purple 5-15
170 9:45 am Friends Turf Team Charlotte Rhino Team Oregon 6-7
171 9:45 am Meadowood Turf Gilman Dukes 2 4-13
172 10:15 am Northwest Turf Belax Long Island 2 15-1
173 10:15 am Northwest Grass (2) 2 Knights Caballeros Richmond Shock 5-4
174 10:30 am JHU 2 Smithtown 1 Green Raiders 9-3
175 10:30 am JHU Homewood MadLax Seniors Orange Palm Beach Storm 7-10
176 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 Dukes L.I. Select 2010 10-3
177 11:00 am St. Paul's 2 NESLL 3 Trilogy TX 3-4 (OT)
178 11:00 am Burdick 1 Ridgewood 2 Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. 0-11
179 11:00 am Burdick 2 Blue Mountain Elite Hot Shots 9-3
180 11:00 am Speer 1 NH Tomahawks Gold Twist Blue 2-14
181 11:00 am Speer 2 Road Hawks Grey Team ESM 9-6
182 11:00 am Friends Turf NESLL 4 Headstrong Young Guns 1-10
183 11:30 am JHU Homewood Tri-State Black NorCal 8-5
184 11:00 am Seminary Turf NESLL 2 2 Knights Sentry 6-7
185 11:00 am Meadowood Turf Long Island 1 Norfolk Academy 8-5
Playoff Schedule (Championship Bracket Games are in Bold)
Round 6 - Saturday, July 25
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
186 1:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Rhino Team Oregon Team Turnpike 5-9
187 1:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Team Charlotte TD Lax 3-9
188 1:00 pm Burdick 1 Gilman Smithtown 2 9-1
189 1:00 pm Burdick 2 St. John's DC Are You Serious? 6-5
190 1:00 pm Speer 1 True Lacrosse Quiet Storm 13-3
191 1:00 pm Friends Turf FuZe Blue Dominion Lax 6-7
192 1:00 pm Seminary Turf Red & Black Elite Tri-State Orange 3-6
193 1:00 pm Meadowood Turf Dixie All-Stars MadLax Juniors Blue 12-2
194 1:30 pm JHU Homewood Dukes 2 SoCal Surf Dawgs 10-4
195 1:30 pm JHU 2 NESLL 1 Syracuse 11-5
196 2:15 pm Burdick 1 NH Tomahawks Purple Edge USA Redshirts 8-6
197 2:15 pm Burdick 2 Penn Premier 1 Springfield 1-5
198 2:15 pm Speer 1 N. Arundel / W. Reserve Leading Edge Black 4-15
199 2:15 pm Speer 2 Richmond Shock Bucks Select Red 5-7
200 2:15 pm Friends Turf Long Island 2 L.I. Select 2011 2-9
201 2:15 pm Seminary Turf Blue Mountain Select Ridgewood 1 2-4
202 2:15 pm Meadowood Turf 2 Knights Caballeros Claddagh Lacrosse 3-7
203 2:15 pm Meadowood 1 (1) L.I. Select 2010 Norfolk Academy 5-10
204 2:15 pm Meadowood 2 (1) Trilogy TX Road Hawks Blue 10-5
205 2:15 pm St. Paul's 1 Team Superstar Belax 5-8
206 2:15 pm St. Paul's 2 Headstrong Elite Edge Senior Elite Canada 7-4
207 2:30 pm JHU Homewood Green Raiders 2 Knights Sentry 6-8
208 2:30 pm JHU 2 Palm Beach Storm NorCal 6-5
209 3:30 pm Burdick 1 NESLL 3 Team Northwest 4-9
210 3:30 pm Burdick 2 MadLax Seniors Orange NESLL 2 7-9
211 3:30 pm Speer 1 Road Hawks Grey Trilogy NJ 9-4
212 3:30 pm Speer 2 Team ESM Tri-State Crimson 8-0
213 3:30 pm Friends Turf Headstrong Young Guns NH Tomahawks Black 7-1
214 3:30 pm Northwest Turf NESLL 4 Bucks Select 2-6
215 3:30 pm Meadowood Turf Blue Mountain Elite Leading Edge White 5-10
216 3:30 pm Meadowood 1 (2) NH Tomahawks Gold Team Lax World 5-8
217 3:30 pm Meadowood 2 (2) Hot Shots T2 Storm 5-3
218 3:30 pm Seminary Turf Ridgewood 2 Heroes 8-4
219 3:30 pm JHU Homewood Tri-State Black Twist Black 1-9
220 3:30 pm JHU 2 Long Island 1 Team Carolina 3-6
221 3:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Dukes Twist Blue 10-5
222 3:30 pm St. Paul's 2 Smithtown 1 Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. 9-2
Round 7 - Saturday, July 25
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
223 4:30 pm JHU Homewood Rhino Team Oregon True Lacrosse 6-7
224 4:30 pm JHU 2 Team Charlotte FuZe Blue 7-8
225 4:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Gilman Red & Black Elite 10-4
226 4:30 pm St. Paul's 2 Team Turnpike Quiet Storm 14-4
227 4:45 pm Seminary Turf TD Lax Dominion Lax 6-5
228 4:45 pm Burdick 1 Smithtown 2 Tri-State Orange 4-5
229 4:45 pm Friends Turf Are You Serious? MadLax Juniors Blue 1-6
230 4:45 pm Speer 1 Long Island 2 Edge USA Redshirts 2-8
231 4:45 pm Meadowood Turf Blue Mountain Select Springfield 5-12
232 4:45 pm Meadowood 1 (3) 2 Knights Caballeros Leading Edge Black 5-6
233 4:45 pm Meadowood 2 (3) Richmond Shock Dixie All-Stars 3-2
234 5:30 pm JHU Homewood NH Tomahawks Purple L.I. Select 2011 5-6
235 5:30 pm JHU 2 Penn Premier 1 Ridgewood 1 3-13
236 5:45 pm Seminary Turf N. Arundel / W. Reserve Claddagh Lacrosse 6-5
237 5:45 pm St. Paul's 1 Belax Dukes 2 9-8
238 5:45 pm St. Paul's 2 Headstrong Elite NESLL 1 5-6 (OT)
239 6:00 pm Burdick 1 St. John's DC Bucks Select Red 7-6
240 6:00 pm Burdick 2 L.I. Select 2010 2 Knights Sentry 6-5
241 6:00 pm Friends Turf Team Superstar SoCal Surf Dawgs 7-5
242 6:00 pm Speer 1 Edge Sr. Elite Canada Syracuse 16-8
243 6:00 pm Meadowood Turf Trilogy TX NorCal 7-6
244 6:00 pm Meadowood 1 (4) Twist Blue Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. 7-8 (OT)
245 6:00 pm Meadowood 2 (4) Tri-State Black Long Island 1 7-8
246 6:30 pm JHU Homewood Dukes Smithtown 1 8-2
247 6:30 pm JHU 2 Twist Black Team Carolina 6-9
248 7:00 pm St. Paul's 1 NESLL 3 Norfolk Academy 3-8
249 7:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Green Raiders NESLL 2 4-3
250 7:15 pm Burdick 1 Palm Beach Storm Road Hawks Blue cncl. - rain
251 7:15 pm Burdick 2 MadLax Seniors Orange Team Northwest cncl. - rain
252 7:15 pm Friends Turf Blue Mountain Elite Trilogy NJ 3-2
253 7:15 pm Speer 1 NH Tomahawks Gold Tri-State Crimson 7-2
254 7:30 pm Meadowood Turf Hot Shots NH Tomahawks Black cncl. - rain
255 7:30 pm Meadowood 1 (5) Ridgewood 2 Bucks Select cncl. - rain
256 7:30 pm Meadowood 2 (5) Leading Edge White Road Hawks Grey cncl. - rain
257 7:30 pm JHU Homewood Team Lax World Team ESM cncl. - rain
258 7:30 pm JHU 2 T2 Storm Headstrong Young Guns cncl. - rain
259 8:30 pm JHU 2 Heroes NESLL 4 cncl. - rain
Round 8 - Sunday, July 26
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
260 - SF 7:30 am JHU Homewood Belax NESLL 1 7-5
261 - SF 7:30 am JHU 2 Dukes Team Carolina 8-2
262 8:30 am JHU 2 2 Knights Sentry Quiet Storm 12-1
263 8:30 am JHU Homewood NorCal Dominion Lax 6-7 (OT)
264 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 Green Raiders Road Hawks Grey 4-2
265 8:30 am St. Paul's 2 Palm Beach Storm Team ESM 2-4
266 8:30 am Northwest Grass MadLax Seniors Orange Headstrong Young Guns 4-6
267 9:45 am Northwest Turf NESLL 2 Tri-State Orange 8-3
268 8:30 am Speer 1 Syracuse Tri-State Black 2-9
269 8:30 am Speer 2 L.I. Select 2010 Blue Mountain Elite 5-10
270 8:30 am Friends Turf Trilogy TX NH Tomahawks Gold 2-3
271 8:30 am Seminary Turf NESLL 3 Hot Shots 5-8
272 8:30 am Meadowood Turf Norfolk Academy L.I. Select 2011 6-7
273 8:30 am Meadowood 1 (1) Road Hawks Blue Ridgewood 1 4-5
274 8:30 am Meadowood 2 (1) Team Northwest Claddagh Lacrosse 5-3
275 9:30 am JHU 2 NH Tomahawks Black Gilman 7-6
276 9:30 am JHU Homewood Ridgewood 2 MadLax Juniors Blue 5-6 (OT)
277 9:45 am Speer 1 NESLL 4 Bucks Select Red 1-2
278 9:45 am Speer 2 Leading Edge White NH Tomahawks Purple 13-5
279 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 Team Lax World Penn Premier 1 6-2
280 9:45 am St. Paul's 2 T2 Storm N. Arundel / W. Reserve 11-5
281 9:45 am Northwest Grass Heroes Are You Serious? 2-4
282 11:00 am Northwest Turf Trilogy NJ Rhino Team Oregon 5-6
283 9:45 am Friends Turf Team Superstar Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. 8-7
284 9:45 am Seminary Turf Edge Sr. Elite Canada Long Island 1 7-10
285 9:45 am Meadowood Turf Dukes 2 Smithtown 1 9-4
286 9:45 am Meadowood 1 (2) SoCal Surf Dawgs Twist Blue 3-7
287 9:45 am Meadowood 2 (2) Headstrong Elite Twist Black 7-6
288 10:30 am JHU 2 Bucks Select Richmond Shock 3-9
289 10:30 am JHU Homewood Long Island 2 Team Turnpike 1-14
290 11:00 am Speer 1 Blue Mountain Select TD Lax 1-7
291 11:00 am Speer 2 2 Knights Caballeros Smithtown 2 6-5
292 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 Tri-State Crimson Team Charlotte 7-1
293 8:30 am Northwest True Lacrosse Edge USA Redshirts 5-8
294 11:00 am Friends Turf FuZe Blue Springfield 6-7 (OT)
295 11:00 am Seminary Turf Red & Black Elite Leading Edge Black 8-7
296 11:00 am Meadowood Turf St. John's DC Dixie All-Stars 4-8
297 11:00 am Meadowood 1 (3) S-F Loser Game 260 S-F Loser Game 261 cncld.
298
- Champ.
11:30 am JHU Homewood Belax Dukes 5-6

 

 

© 2009 Championship Lacrosse Camps, Inc.

Return to Top