STX Champ Camp
STX Champ Camp
2008 Schedule
General Information
Registration and Cost
Tournament Schedule
Scores and Standings
Directions
Items to Bring
Recruiting Service
Contact Us
Photos
FAQ

Congratulations to Dukes, 2008 Champ Camp National Champions
2008 Champ Camp Divisions & Playoff Information
Go to Game Schedule
View the 2007 Standings & Results

Listed in order of pool play records. Overall records in parenthesis.
GROUP A
GROUP B
GROUP C
GROUP D
Dukes (PA) 5-0 (9-0)
All-State Navy (NJ) 4-1 (7-1)
EMass Jr Minutemen (MA) 2-3 (4-4)
Triad LC (NC) 0-5 (1-7)

Team Headstrong (PA) 5-0 (7-1)
CT Elite (CT) 3-2 (4-4)
Syracuse (NY) 3-2 (5-3)
2 Knights Lax (NJ) 2-3 (5-3)
Tri-State White (NJ/NY/PA) 0-5 (2-6)

NESLL 1 (NE) 5-0 (7-1)
Tri-State Red (NJ/NY/PA) 3-2 (3-5)
Team Checkmate (NY)
1-4 (1-7)
Blue Mountain 2 (PA) 0-5 (0-8)
Dukes 2 (PA) 5-0 (7-1)
Team Carolina (NC/SC) 4-1 (7-1)
Leading Edge Black (NJ) 2-3 (2-6)
MSJ Quiet Storm (MD) 2-3 (3-5)
NESLL 3 (NE) 0-5 (2-6)
GROUP AA
GROUP BB
GROUP CC GROUP DD
FuZe Blue (VA) 5-0 (6-2)
BELAX (MD) 3-2 (6-2)
Team ESM (NY) 1-4 (3-5)
Celts (MD) 0-5 (1-7)
Smithtown (NY) 5-0 (6-2)
Hot Shots (MD) 3-2 (3-5)
Bucks Select (PA) 2-3 (4-4)
Twist White (PA) 2-3 (5-3)
TD Lax (TX) 0-5 (3-5)
Tri-State Black (NJ/NY/PA) 5-0 (7-2)
Richmond Shock (VA) 3-2 (3-5)
Twist Silver (PA) 2-3 (3-5)
Dixie (GA/NC/SC/TN) 1-4 (3-5)
Leading Edge White (NJ) 5-0 (6-2)
Team S.I. (CA) 3-2 (4-4)
Ridley (PA) 2-3 (4-4)
Long Island 2 (NY) 2-3 (2-6)
All-State Silver (NJ) 0-5 (0-8)
GROUP E GROUP F GROUP G GROUP H
NH Tomahawks Purple (NE) 5-0 (8-1)
Springfield (PA) 3-2 (5-3)
Gilman (MD) 2-3 (4-4)
Bull Dog Elite (CT) 2-3 (3-5)
Ridgewood 2 (NJ) 0-5 (1-7)
Top Gun TP (NE) 4-1 (5-3)
Atlantic White (NE) 4-1 (4-4)
SouthShore (NJ) 2-3 (5-3)
York Select (PA) 1-4 (2-6)
Episcopal (VA) 0-5 (1-7)
Team Washington (WA) 5-0 (8-1)
Twist Black (PA) 4-1 (6-2)
NorCal Grizzlies (CA) 3-2 (4-4)
Mass Elite Red (MA) 2-3 (4-4)
Palm Beach Storm (FL) 1-4 (3-5)
Archie's LC (PA) 5-0 (6-2)
North Arundel (MD) 3-2 (4-4)
Norfolk Academy (VA) 2-3 (4-4)
NH Tomahawks Gold (NH) 2-3 (5-3)
MadLax Juniors Blue (VA) 0-5 (2-6)
GROUP EE
GROUP FF
GROUP GG GROUP HH
Road Hawks Blue (NY) 5-0 (7-1)
Top Gun JW (NE) 4-1 (7-1)
NJ Titans Elite (NJ) 2-3 (2-6)
Tri-State Blue (NJ/NY/PA) 2-3 (3-5)
Mass Elite White (MA) 0-5 (1-7)
Pittsburgh A.C.E.S. (PA) 5-0 (5-3)
SoCal Riptide (CA) 4-1 (5-3)
Ridgewood (NJ) 3-2 (6-2)
Tennessee (TN) 2-3 (4-4)
Atlantic Blue (NE) 0-5 (2-6)
Trilogy Lacrosse (NJ) 3-2 (3-5)
Road Hawks Grey (NY) 3-2 (5-3)
NESLL 2 (NE) 3-2 (3-5)
Tri-State Green (NJ/NY/PA) 1-4 (1-7)
MadLax Seniors Blue (DC/VA) 0-5 (2-6)
Tri-State Gold (NJ/NY/PA) 5-0 (6-2)
Blue Mountain (PA)
3-2 (5-3)
Long Island 1 (NY) 3-2 (5-3)
Harford Renegades (MD) 2-3 (5-3)
Triad LC 2 (NC) 0-5 (0-8)

Pool Play Inter-Divisional Pairings

Group A / Group AA - 3 intra-divisional games / 2 inter-divisional games
Group B / Group BB - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group C / Group CC - 3 intra-divisional games / 2 inter-divisional game
Group D / Group DD - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group E / Group EE - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group F / Group FF - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group G / Group GG - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game
Group H / Group HH - 4 intra-divisional games / 1 inter-divisional game

Championship Bracket

Click here for PDF version.

Pool Play Schedule/Results
Round 1 - Thursday, July 24
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
1 3:30 pm St. Paul's 1 MSJ Quiet Storm Leading Edge Black 8-5
2 3:30 pm St. Paul's 2 Springfield Gilman 5-4
3 3:30 pm JHU Homewood Leading Edge White Ridley 6-1
4 3:30 pm JHU 2 All-State Navy Celts 11-3
5 3:30 pm Towson 1 Team Headstrong Tri-State White 12-0
6 3:30 pm Towson 2 Tri-State Red Twist Silver 6-3
7 4:30 pm JHU Homewood Long Island 1 Blue Mountain 7-9
8 4:30 pm JHU 2 Norfolk Academy MadLax Juniors Blue 12-4
9 4:45 pm St. Paul's 1 York Select Southshore 4-8
10 4:45 pm St. Paul's 2 Tri-State Gold Harford Renegades 8-2
11 4:45 pm Towson 1 2 Knights Lax CT Elite 2-9
12 4:45 pm Towson 2 Smithtown TD Lax 14-3
13 5:30 pm JHU Homewood Team Checkmate Richmond Shock 3-6
14 5:30 pm JHU 2 Triad LC FuZe Blue 4-15
15 6:00 pm Northwest T Hot Shots Twist White 5-8
16 6:00 pm Northwest G EMass Jr. Minutemen Belax 8-2
17 6:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Dukes Team ESM 10-1
18 6:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Archie's LC Triad LC 2 12-0
19 6:00 pm Speer 1 Road Hawks Blue NJ Titans Elite 10-1
20 6:00 pm Speer 2 Dukes 2 NESLL 3 16-2
21 6:00 pm Towson 1 Atlantic White Episcopal 10-1
22 6:00 pm Towson 2 Blue Mountain 2 Tri-State Black 2-19
23 6:30 pm JHU Homewood Tennessee Atlantic Blue 11-1
24 6:30 pm JHU 2 Ridgewood 2 Bull Dog Elite 0-14
25 7:15 pm St. Paul's 1 Mass Elite Red Palm Beach Storm 6-3
26 7:15 pm St. Paul's 2 NH Tomahawks Purple Mass Elite White 10-3
27 7:15 pm Speer 1 Road Hawks Grey Trilogy Lacrosse 7-6
28 7:15 pm Speer 2 NH Tomahawks Gold North Arundel 5-7
29 7:15 pm Northwest T NESLL 1 Dixie 16-3
30 7:15 pm Northwest G Syracuse Bucks Select 5-4
31 7:15 pm Towson 1 Top Gun JW Tri-State Blue 13-3
32 7:15 pm Towson 2 Top Gun TP Pittsburgh ACES 3-6
33 7:30 pm JHU Homewood Twist Black NorCal Grizzlies 8-2
34 7:30 pm JHU 2 Team Carolina All-State Silver 18-0
35 8:30 pm JHU Homewood Team S.I. Long Island 2 10-2
36 8:30 pm JHU 2 Team Washington Tri-State Green 13-0
37 9:30 pm JHU 2 Ridgewood SoCal Riptide 2-5
38 10:30 pm JHU 2 MadLax Seniors Blue NESLL 2 5-6
Round 2 - Friday, July 25
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
39 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 Triad LC Belax 2-10
40 8:30 am St. Paul's 2 EMass Jr. Minutemen FuZe Blue 5-7
41 8:30 am JHU Homewood Team Headstrong Twist White 11-3
42 8:30 am JHU 2 Syracuse CT Elite 5-6
43 8:30 am Towson 1 Tri-State Red Dixie 6-7
44 8:30 am Towson 2 MSJ Quiet Storm Long Island 2 6-8
45 8:30 am Speer 1 Dukes Celts 14-1
46 8:30 am Speer 2 2 Knights Lax Tri-State White 7-6
47 8:30 am Speer 3 NESLL 1 Twist Silver 12-3
48 8:30 am Northwest T All-State Navy Team ESM 8-3
49 8:30 am Northwest G Blue Mountain 2 Richmond Shock 2-6
50 9:00 am Honeygo 1 Smithtown Hot Shots 10-4
51 9:00 am Honeygo 2 TD Lax Bucks Select 5-7
52 9:30 am JHU Homewood Dukes 2 Leading Edge Black 11-6
53 9:30 am JHU 2 Leading Edge White Team S.I. 12-2
54 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 Team Checkmate Tri-State Black 2-16
55 9:45 am St. Paul's 2 Team Carolina NESLL 3 12-5
56 9:45 am Towson 1 Ridley All-State Silver 8-2
57 9:45 am Towson 2 NH Tomahawks Purple Bull Dog Elite 8-7
58 9:45 am Speer 1 Ridgewood 2 Gilman 2-11
59 9:45 am Speer 2 Ridgewood Tennessee 7-6
60 9:45 am Speer 3 Tri-State Blue Mass Elite White 5-1
61 9:45 am Northwest T Springfield NJ Titans Elite 10-2
62 9:45 am Northwest G Atlantic White Atlantic Blue 8-1
63 10:15 am Honeygo 1 York Select Episcopal 6-4
64 10:15 am Honeygo 2 Twist Black Trilogy Lacrosse 5-4
65 10:30 am JHU Homewood Top Gun JW Road Hawks Blue 8-9
66 10:30 am JHU 2 Top Gun TP Southshore 10-5
67 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 SoCal Riptide Pittsburgh ACES 4-5
68 11:00 am St. Paul's 2 Team Washington Palm Beach Storm 13-4
69 11:00 am Towson 1 Archie's LC North Arundel 7-6
70 11:00 am Towson 2 Long Island 1 Tri-State Gold 7-10
71 11:00 am Speer 1 Norfolk Academy Harford Renegades 2-5
72 11:00 am Speer 2 NESLL 2 Tri-State Green 10-3
73 11:00 am Speer 3 Mass Elite Red NorCal Grizzlies 1-8
74 11:00 am Northwest T MadLax Seniors Blue Road Hawks Grey 5-8
75 11:30 am JHU Homewood NH Tomahawks Gold MadLax Juniors Blue 8-2
76 11:30 am JHU 2 Blue Mountain Triad LC 2 15-0
Round 3 - Friday, July 25
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
77 12:15 pm St. Paul's 1 TD Lax Twist White 4-5
78 12:15 pm St. Paul's 2 Syracuse 2 Knights Lax 6-5
79 12:15 pm Towson 1 Tri-State White Hot Shots 3-7
80 12:15 pm Towson 2 Tri-State Black Dixie 10-2
81 12:15 pm Speer 1 All-State Navy Triad LC 15-0
82 12:15 pm Speer 2 Belax Team ESM 7-3
83 12:15 pm Honeygo 1 FuZe Blue Celts 7-4
84 12:15 pm Honeygo 2 Team Headstrong CT Elite 9-4
85 12:15 pm Seminary Turf Dukes EMass Jr. Minutemen 12-3
86 12:30 pm JHU Homewood Smithtown Bucks Select 11-1
87 12:30 pm JHU 2 NESLL 1 Blue Mountain 2 10-0
88 1:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Richmond Shock Twist Silver 9-10
89 1:30 pm St. Paul's 2 Ridley Long Island 2 10-7
90 1:30 pm Towson 1 Gilman Road Hawks Blue 8-12
91 1:30 pm Towson 2 NH Tomahawks Purple Ridgewood 2 18-1
92 1:30 pm Speer 1 MSJ Quiet Storm NESLL 3 8-4
93 1:30 pm Speer 2 Leading Edge White All-State Silver 16-2
94 1:30 pm Speer 3 Tri-State Red Team Checkmate 4-3
95 1:30 pm Honeygo 1 Springfield Bull Dog Elite 4-5
96 1:30 pm Honeygo 2 Top Gun JW Mass Elite White 14-1
97 1:30 pm Northwest T Top Gun TP York Select 12-1
98 1:30 pm Seminary Turf Episcopal Tennessee 3-10
99 1:30 pm JHU Homewood Tri-State Blue NJ Titans Elite 5-6
100 1:30 pm JHU 2 Atlantic White Southshore 7-3
101 2:30 pm JHU Homewood Ridgewood Pittsburgh ACES 3-4
102 2:30 pm JHU 2 Team Washington Mass Elite Red 12-3
103 2:45 pm St. Paul's 1 NorCal Grizzlies Road Hawks Grey 10-7
104 2:45 pm St. Paul's 2 MadLax Seniors Blue Tri-State Green 3-4
105 2:45 pm Towson 1 SoCal Riptide Atlantic Blue 9-4
106 2:45 pm Towson 2 NESLL 2 Trilogy Lacrosse 2-9
107 2:45 pm Speer 1 MadLax Juniors Blue Tri-State Gold 0-11
108 2:45 pm Speer 2 Long Island 1 Triad LC 2 22-0
109 2:45 pm Speer 3 Twist Black Palm Beach Storm 10-2
110 2:45 pm Honeygo 1 Archie's LC NH Tomahawks Gold 10-2
111 2:45 pm Honeygo 2 Blue Mountain Harford Renegades 7-6
112 2:45 pm Seminary Turf Norfolk Academy North Arundel 7-11
113 2:45 pm Northwest T Leading Edge Black Team S.I. 7-4
114 2:45 pm Northwest G Team Carolina Dukes 2 4-5
Round 4 - Friday, July 25
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
115 3:30 pm JHU Homewood Dukes Triad LC 12-0
116 3:30 pm JHU 2 Belax Celts 10-6
117 4:30 pm JHU Homewood 2 Knights Lax TD Lax 10-7
118 4:30 pm JHU 2 Tri-State Black Twist Silver 12-4
119 4:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Tri-State White CT Elite 2-11
120 4:30 pm St. Paul's 2 Smithtown Twist White 8-7
121 4:30 pm Towson 1 All-State Navy EMass Jr. Minutemen 11-4
122 4:30 pm Towson 2 Syracuse Team Headstrong 1-10
123 5:30 pm JHU Homewood Richmond Shock Dixie 9-7
124 5:30 pm JHU 2 Team Carolina MSJ Quiet Storm 10-7
125 5:45 pm McDonogh 1 FuZe Blue Team ESM 14-3
126 5:45 pm McDonogh 2 Leading Edge White Long Island 2 13-6
127 5:45 pm McDonogh 3 Hot Shots Bucks Select 9-8
128 5:45 pm McDonogh 4 Ridgewood 2 Tri-State Blue 5-6
129 5:45 pm St. Paul's 1 Tri-State Red Blue Mountain 2 9-2
130 5:45 pm St. Paul's 2 Episcopal Southshore 4-12
131 5:45 pm Towson 1 NESLL 1 Team Checkmate 8-2
132 5:45 pm Towson 2 Team S.I. All-State Silver 14-1
133 5:45 pm Speer 1 Top Gun JW NJ Titans Elite 15-0
134 5:45 pm Speer 2 York Select SoCal Riptide 8-10
135 6:30 pm Seminary Turf Road Hawks Grey Tri-State Green 5-1
136 6:30 pm JHU Homewood NH Tomahawks Purple Springfield 10-3
137 6:30 pm JHU 2 Road Hawks Blue Mass Elite White 9-0
138 7:00 pm McDonogh 1 Gilman Bull Dog Elite 7-5
139 7:00 pm McDonogh 2 Top Gun TP Atlantic White 10-6
140 7:00 pm McDonogh 3 Mass Elite Red NESLL 2 7-4
141 7:00 pm McDonogh 4 Tennessee Pittsburgh ACES 4-8
142 7:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Leading Edge Black NESLL 3 7-4
143 7:00 pm St. Paul's 2 Team Washington Twist Black 6-5
144 7:00 pm Towson 1 NH Tomahawks Gold Blue Mountain 6-5
145 7:00 pm Towson 2 Tri-State Gold Triad LC 2 16-1
146 7:00 pm Speer 1 Ridgewood Atlantic Blue 10-1
147 7:00 pm Speer 2 Dukes 2 Ridley 7-3
148 7:30 pm JHU Homewood NorCal Grizzlies Palm Beach Storm 8-7
149 7:30 pm JHU 2 Long Island 1 Harford Renegades 11-6
150 8:30 pm JHU Homewood MadLax Juniors Blue North Arundel 3-7
151 8:30 pm JHU 2 MadLax Seniors Blue Trilogy Lacrosse 5-9
152 9:30 pm JHU 2 Archie's LC Norfolk Academy 8-5
Round 5 - Saturday, July 26
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
153 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 NESLL 2 Road Hawks Grey 7-6 (ot)
154 8:30 am St. Paul's 2 Norfolk Academy NH Tomahawks Gold 9-7
155 8:30 am JHU Homewood Tennessee SoCal Riptide 4-7
156 8:30 am JHU 2 Blue Mountain Tri-State Gold 2-6
157 8:30 am Towson 1 Trilogy Lacrosse Tri-State Green 10-4
158 8:30 am Towson 2 Tri-State Blue Road Hawks Blue 2-9
159 8:30 am Speer 1 Archie's LC MadLax Juniors Blue 13-3
160 8:30 am Speer 2 North Arundel Long Island 1 6-11
161 8:30 am Friends T Atlantic Blue Pittsburgh ACES 5-14
162 8:30 am Friends 2 Team Washington NorCal Grizzlies 10-5
163 8:30 am Seminary Turf Bull Dog Elite Top Gun JW 4-15
164 9:00 am McDonogh 1 Palm Beach Storm MadLax Seniors Blue 14-3
165 9:00 am McDonogh 2 Harford Renegades Triad LC 2 15-0
166 9:00 am McDonogh 3 NJ Titans Elite Mass Elite White 6-5
167 9:00 am McDonogh 4 Long Island 2 All-State Silver 12-0
168 9:00 am Northwest T Twist Black Mass Elite Red 6-3
169 9:00 am Northwest G MSJ Quiet Storm Dukes 2 4-9
170 9:30 am JHU Homewood Atlantic White York Select 6-1
171 9:30 am JHU 2 Top Gun TP Episcopal 8-2
172 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 Springfield Ridgewood 2 8-2
173 9:45 am St. Paul's 2 NH Tomahawks Purple Gilman 12-4
174 9:45 am Seminary Turf Syracuse Tri-State White 13-4
175 9:45 am Towson 1 Southshore Ridgewood 7-8
176 9:45 am Towson 2 Ridley Team S.I. 6-10
177 9:45 am Speer 1 Twist Silver Dixie 10-6
178 9:45 am Speer 2 Tri-State Black Richmond Shock 10-7
179 9:45 am Friends T Team Carolina Leading Edge Black 8-7
180 9:45 am Friends G NESLL 3 Leading Edge White 1-14
181 10:15 am McDonogh 1 NESLL 1 Tri-State Red 13-2
182 10:15 am McDonogh 2 Twist White Bucks Select 6-8
183 10:15 am McDonogh 3 Belax FuZe Blue 7-8
184 10:15 am McDonogh 4 Triad LC EMass Jr. Minutemen 5-10
185 10:30 am JHU Homewood TD Lax Hot Shots 5-7
186 10:30 am JHU 2 Celts Team ESM 5-6
187 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 Dukes All-State Navy 7-6
188 11:00 am St. Paul's 2 Team Headstrong 2 Knights Lax 7-6
189 11:00 am Towson 1 CT Elite Smithtown 7-8
190 11:00 am Towson 2 Team Checkmate Blue Mountain 2 8-4
Playoff Schedule (Championship Bracket Games are in Bold)
Round 6 - Saturday, July 26
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
191 1:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Top Gun JW Twist Black 6-3
192 1:00 pm

St. Paul's 2

NJ Titans Elite NorCal Grizzlies 3-16
193 1:00 pm Towson 1 Tri-State Blue Mass Elite Red 4-10
194 1:00 pm Towson 2 Mass Elite White Palm Beach Storm 4-8
195 1:00 pm Speer 1 SoCal Riptide North Arundel 10-9
196 1:00 pm Speer 2 Ridgewood Norfolk Academy 7-5
197 1:00 pm Friends 1 Tennessee NH Tomahawks Gold 4-6
198 1:00 pm Friends 2 Atlantic Blue Mad Lax Juniors Blue 5-8
199 1:30 pm Seminary Turf Ridgewood 2 Mad Lax Seniors Blue 1-9
200 1:30 pm JHU Homewood Road Hawks Blue Pittsburgh ACES 8-7 (ot)
201 1:30 pm JHU 2 Trilogy Lacrosse Tri-State Gold 5-8
202 1:30 pm McDonogh 1 Springfield Road Hawks Grey 7-5
203 1:30 pm McDonogh 2 Gilman NESLL 2 7-6 (ot)
204 1:30 pm McDonogh 3 Bull Dog Elite Tri-State Green 12-4
205 1:30 pm McDonogh 4 Episcopal Triad LC 2 11-0
206 2:15 pm St. Paul's 1 NH Tomahawks Purple Top Gun TP 9-8
207 2:15 pm St. Paul's 2 Team Washington Archie's LC 8-4
208 2:45 pm Seminary Turf Atlantic White Blue Mountain 4-5
209 2:15 pm Towson 1 Southshore Long Island 1 6-5
210 2:15 pm Towson 2 York Select Harford Renegades 7-8
211 2:15 pm Speer 1 All-State Navy Richmond Shock 7-3
212 2:15 pm Speer 2 EMass Jr Minutemen Twist Silver 14-3
213 2:15 pm Friends 1 Belax Tri-State Red 8-4
214 2:15 pm Friends 2 Team ESM Team Checkmate 6-5
215 2:15 pm Northwest 1 Triad LC Dixie 4-10
216 2:15 pm Northwest 2 Celts Blue Mountain 2 12-3
217 2:30 pm JHU Homewood Hot Shots Team SI 3-7
218 2:30 pm JHU 2 Bucks Select Ridley 6-3
219 2:45 pm McDonogh 1 Twist White Long Island 2 6-5
220 2:45 pm McDonogh 2 TD Lax All-State Silver 12-4
221 2:45 pm McDonogh 3 CT Elite Team Carolina 9-11
222 2:45 pm McDonogh 4 Syracuse Leading Edge Black 5-4 (ot)
223 3:30 pm JHU Homewood NESLL 1 Dukes 2 11-6
224 3:30 pm JHU 2 Tri-State Black Leading Edge White 7-6 (ot)
225 3:30 pm Friends 1 2 Knights Lax MSJ Quiet Storm 10-3
226 3:30 pm Friends 2 Tri-State White NESLL 3 4-5
227 3:30 pm St. Paul's 1 Dukes Team Headstrong 7-6 (ot)
228 3:30 pm St. Paul's 2 FuZe Blue Smithtown 7-10
Round 7 - Saturday, July 26
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
229 4:30 pm JHU Homewood Top Gun JW SoCal Riptide 10-6
230 4:30 pm JHU 2 NJ Titans Elite Ridgewood 6-8
231 4:30 pm McDonogh 1 Tri-State Blue Tennessee 4-6
232 4:30 pm McDonogh 2 Mass Elite White Atlantic Blue 4-6
233 4:30 pm McDonogh 3 Twist Black North Arundel 10-4
234 4:30 pm McDonogh 4 NorCal Grizzlies Norfolk Academy 8-9
235 4:45 pm St. Paul's 1 Mass Elite Red NH Tomahawks Gold 6-7
236 4:45 pm St. Paul's 2 Palm Beach Storm Mad Lax Juniors Blue 6-7
237 4:45 pm Towson 1 Atlantic White Road Hawks Grey 6-7
238 4:45 pm Towson 2 Southshore NESLL 2 7-2
239 4:45 pm Friends 1 York Select Tri-State Green 7-5
240 4:45 pm Friends 2 Episcopal Mad Lax Seniors Blue 4-8
241 4:45 pm Seminary Turf Springfield Blue Mountain 7-6
242 5:30 pm JHU Homewood Gilman Long Island 1 5-6
243 5:30 pm JHU 2 Bull Dog Elite Harford Renegades 4-6
244 5:45 pm McDonogh 1 NH Tomahawks Purple Road Hawks Blue 7-6
245 5:45 pm McDonogh 2 Top Gun TP Pittsburgh ACES 8-5
246 5:45 pm McDonogh 3 Team Washington Tri-State Gold 8-4
247 5:45 pm McDonogh 4 Archie's LC Trilogy Lacrosse 6-3
248 6:00 pm St. Paul's 1 Ridgewood 2 Triad LC 2 9-2
249 6:00 pm St. Paul's 2 All-State Navy Tri-State Red 6-5
250 6:00 pm Towson 1 EMass Jr Minutemen Team Checkmate 7-6
251 6:00 pm Towson 2 Triad LC Blue Mountain 2 9-5
252 6:00 pm Friends 1 Team Headstrong FuZe Blue 14-6
253 6:00 pm Friends 2 Dukes 2 Leading Edge White 11-8
254 6:00 pm Seminary Turf Team ESM Twist Silver 3-9
255 6:30 pm JHU Homewood Dukes Smithtown 10-6
256 6:30 pm JHU 2 NESLL 1 Tri-State Black 4-13
257 7:00 pm McDonogh 1 Belax Richmond Shock 7-6
258 7:00 pm McDonogh 2 Celts Dixie 4-7
259 7:00 pm McDonogh 3 CT Elite Team SI 8-6
260 7:00 pm McDonogh 4 Syracuse Ridley 2-8
261 7:15 pm St. Paul's 1 2 Knights Lax Long Island 2 10-5
262 7:15 pm St. Paul's 2 Tri-State White All-State Silver 5-4
263 7:15 pm Seminary Turf Team Carolina Hot Shots 14-5
264 7:30 pm JHU Homewood Leading Edge Black Bucks Select 4-5
265 7:30 pm JHU 2 MSJ Quiet Storm Twist White 2-4
266 - SemiF 8:30 pm JHU Homewood NH Tomahawks Purple Team Washington 7-5
267 8:30 pm JHU 2 NESLL 3 TD Lax 4-9
268 - SemiF 9:30 pm JHU 2 Dukes Tri-State Black 8-7
Round 8 - Sunday, July 27
Game # Time Site Team 1 Team 2 Score
269 8:30 am JHU Homewood Tri-State Red North Arundel 4-9
270 8:30 am JHU 2 Team Checkmate Norfolk Academy 3-6
271 8:30 am St. Paul's 1 Belax Hot Shots 11-1
272 8:30 am St. Paul's 2 Team ESM Bucks Select 6-3
273 8:30 am Towson 1 Celts Twist White 4-6
274 8:30 am Towson 2 Blue Mountain 2 NH Tomahawks Gold 6-7
275 8:30 am Speer 1 Trilogy Lacrosse Leading Edge White 8-9
276 8:30 am Speer 2 All-State Navy CT Elite 5-3
277 9:00 am McDonogh 1 EMass Jr Minutemen Syracuse 5-8
278 9:00 am McDonogh 2 Triad LC 2 Knights Lax 4-8
279 9:00 am McDonogh 3 Road Hawks Blue Smithtown 6-4
280 9:00 am McDonogh 4 Pittsburgh ACES FuZe Blue 6-7
281 9:00 am Seminary Turf Tri-State Gold NESLL 1 5-8
282 9:30 am JHU Homewood Richmond Shock Blue Mountain 3-9
283 9:30 am JHU 2 Long Island 2 Tri-State Blue 3-7
284 9:45 am St. Paul's 1 Top Gun TP Team Headstrong 2-9
285 9:45 am St. Paul's 2 Archie's LC Dukes 2 5-6
286 9:45 am Towson 1 Twist Silver Long Island 1 7-10
287 9:45 am Towson 2 Dixie Harford Renegades 7-8
288 9:45 am Speer 1 Tri-State White Mad Lax Juniors Blue 6-5
289 9:45 am Speer 2 TD Lax Triad LC 2 12-1
290 10:15 am McDonogh 1 Team Carolina Springfield 5-2
291 10:15 am McDonogh 2 Leading Edge Black Gilman 8-10
292 10:15 am McDonogh 3 MSJ Quiet Storm Bull Dog Elite 9-8
293 10:15 am McDonogh 4 NESLL 3 Ridgewood 2 5-4
294 10:15 am Seminary Turf Team SI Top Gun JW 6-9
295 10:30 am JHU Homewood All-State Silver Mass Elite White 5-6
296 10:30 am JHU 2 Atlantic White Twist Black 2-10
297 11:00 am St. Paul's 1 Southshore NorCal Grizzlies 5-4
298 11:00 am St. Paul's 2 York Select Mass Elite Red 1-9
299 11:00 am Towson 1 Ridley NJ Titans Elite 7-0
300 11:00 am Towson 2 Episcopal Palm Beach Storm 1-4
301 11:00 am Speer 1 SoCal Riptide Road Hawks Grey 9-10
302 11:00 am Speer 2 Ridgewood NESLL 2 6-2
303 - Champ. 11:30 am JHU Homewood NH Tomahawks Purple Dukes 1-10
304 11:30 am JHU 2 Tennessee Tri-State Green 5-2
305 11:30 am McDonogh 1 Atlantic Blue Mad Lax Seniors Blue 7-4
306 11:30 am McDonogh 2 Team Washington Tri-State Black 3-2

 

 

© 2008 Championship Lacrosse Camps, Inc.

Return to Top