STX Champ Camp
STX Champ Camp
Tournament Information 2004
General Information
Registration and Cost
Tournament Schedule
Scores and Standings
Directions
Items to Bring
Recruiting Service
Contact Us
Photos
FAQ

  Go to Game Schedule
 

DIVISION - A
DIVISION - B
DIVISION - C
DIVISION - D
1 Advantage - NoVa (VA)
2 Tri-State 3 (NY/NJ/PA)
3 Hempfield (PA)
4 Baltimore Elite Red
1 Syracuse
2 Advantage - NoVa 2
3 Severn (MD)
4 Crease Monkeys (PA)
1 Tri-State 2 (NY/NJ/PA)
2 Gilman (MD)
3 Top Gun (NE)
4 Dixie Too (NC/SC/TN/GA)
1 Dukes (PA)
2 St. Mary's (MD)
3 Texas
4 Lax World (At-Large)

DIVISION - E
DIVISION - F
DIVISION - G
DIVISION - H
1 Dixie (NC/SC/TN/GA)
2 Ridley (PA)
3 Lakers (NJ)
4 Celts LC (MD)
1 Advantage - Metro
2 Eagles (MD)
3 Richmond Shock
4 SoCo (MD)
1 USA
2 Gonzaga (MD)
3 Tri-State 4 (NY/NJ/PA)
4 Mercer Island (WA)
1 Rhode Island
2 New Jersey Elite
3 Loudoun County (VA)
4 Maryland Fireballs

DIVISION - AA
DIVISION - BB
DIVISION - CC
DIVISION - DD
1 Radnor Comp Edge (PA)
2 Breakaway Sports (MA)
3 Road Hawks 2
4 Illinois
1 Road Hawks 1 (NY)
2 Central New Jersey
3 Big Bananas (VA)
4 Premier Players (CT)
1 Patriots (NJ)
2 Mt. St. Joe (MD)
3 USTC Falcons (PA)
4 Warrior (At-Large)
1 Tri-State 1 (NY/NJ/PA)
2 Long Island 2
3 West (PA)
4 Triad LC (NC)

DIVISION - EE
DIVISION - FF
DIVISION - GG
DIVISION - HH
1 Crossroads (MD)
2 Charlottesville
3 New Hampshire
4 Old Line
1 Brother Rice (MI)
2 Montclair (NJ)
3 Team Charlotte
4 Baltimore Prep
1 Long Island 1
2 Springfield (PA)
3 New Canaan (CT)
4 Baltimore Elite Gold
1 Crusaders (MD)
2 Advantage - MontCo
3 Ridgewood (NJ)
4 Georgia

2004 Tournament Schedule

RoundTimeSiteHomeAwayScore
 Round 1    
Round 1 3:00 PM Meadowood 1 Gilman USTC Falcons5-3
Round 1 3:00 PM Homewood Field St. Mary's West15-1
Round 1 3:00 PM Meadowood 2 New Jersey Elite Ridgewood2-7
Round 1 3:00 PM Meadowood 3 Loudoun County Advantage-MontCo8-6
Round 1 3:30 PM St. Paul's Stadium Baltimore Elite Red Radnor Comp Edge4-6
Round 1 4:00 PM Homewood Field Ridley New Hampshire9-8
Round 1 4:15 PM St. Paul's 1 Maryland Fireballs Crusaders6-5
Round 1 4:30 PM Speer 2 Tri-State 4 Springfield2-9
Round 1 4:30 PM Speer 1 Mercer Island Long Island 11-9
Round 1 4:45 PM St. Paul's Stadium Lakers Charlottesville7-1
Round 1 5:00 PM Homewood Field Dukes Triad LC20-2
Round 1 5:00 PM Homewood Field Advantage-Metro Baltimore Prep2-8
Round 1 5:45 PM Speer 1 Richmond Shock Montclair4-6
Round 1 5:45 PM Speer 2 Gonzaga New Canaan5-1
Round 1 6:00 PM St. Paul's Stadium Advantage-NoVa Illinois5-3
Round 1 6:00 PM Homewood Field Dixie Old Line6-5
Round 1 6:15 PM Meadowood 4 Tri-State 3 Road Hawks 26-5
Round 1 6:15 PM Meadowood 5 Advantage-NoVa 2 Big Bananas10-6
Round 1 6:15 PM Meadowood 6 Severn Central New Jersey5-2
Round 1 6:45 PM St. Paul's 1 Lax World Tri-State 11-7
Round 1 7:00 PM Speer 1 Top Gun Mt. St. Joe10-8
Round 1 7:00 PM Speer 2 SoCo Brother Rice5-4
Round 1 7:00 PM Homewood Field USA Baltimore Elite Gold3-4
Round 1 7:15 PM St. Paul's Stadium Syracuse Premier Players8-5
Round 1 7:30 PM Meadowood 4 Hempfield Breakaway Sports0-9
Round 1 7:30 PM Meadowood 5 Dixie Too Patriots2-7
Round 1 7:30 PM Meadowood 6 Texas Long Island 211-3
Round 1 8:00 PM Homewood Field Rhode Island Georgia8-0
Round 1 8:45 PM Meadowood 4 Crease Monkeys Road Hawks 10-18
Round 1 8:45 PM Meadowood 5 Celts LC Crossroads4-8
Round 1 8:45 PM Meadowood 6 Eagles Team Charlotte9-2
Round 1 9:00 PM Homewood Field Tri-State 2 Warrior8-1

RoundTimeSiteHomeAwayScore
 Round 2    
Round 2 8:30 AM Northwest 1 Advantage-NoVa Road Hawks 210-3
Round 2 8:30 AM Northwest 2 Tri-State 3 Illinois7-1
Round 2 8:30 AM Northwest 3 Hempfield Radnor Comp Edge3-10
Round 2 8:30 AM Speer 1 Baltimore Elite Red Breakaway Sports6-13
Round 2 8:30 AM Speer 2 Syracuse Big Bananas17-0
Round 2 8:30 AM Homewood Field Advantage-NoVa 2 Premier Players4-5
Round 2 8:30 AM St. Paul's Stadium Severn Road Hawks 15-6
Round 2 8:30 AM St. Paul's 1 Crease Monkeys Central New Jersey5-9
Round 2 8:30 AM St. Paul's 2 Tri-State 2 USTC Falcons4-5
Round 2 8:30 AM Mays Chapel 1 Gilman Warrior8-3
Round 2 8:30 AM Mays Chapel 2 Dukes West14-3
Round 2 9:30 AM Homewood Field Lakers Crossroads5-2
Round 2 9:45 AM St. Paul's Stadium Top Gun Patriots11-3
Round 2 9:45 AM St. Paul's 1 Dixie Too Mt. St. Joe5-8
Round 2 9:45 AM St. Paul's 2 St. Mary's Triad LC12-3
Round 2 9:45 AM Northwest 1 Texas Tri-State 18-5
Round 2 9:45 AM Speer 2 Lax World Long Island 25-13
Round 2 9:45 AM Mays Chapel 1 Dixie New Hampshire5-6
Round 2 9:45 AM Northwest 2 Ridley Old Line3-2
Round 2 9:45 AM Northwest 3 Celts LC Charlottesville9-2
Round 2 9:45 AM Speer 1 Advantage-Metro Team Charlotte8-6
Round 2 9:45 AM Mays Chapel 2 SoCo Montclair4-2
Round 2 10:30 AM Northwest 1 Eagles Baltimore Prep4-8
Round 2 10:30 AM St. Paul's Stadium Richmond Shock Brother Rice2-8
Round 2 10:30 AM St. Paul's 1 New Jersey Elite Georgia1-6
Round 2 10:30 AM Northwest 2 Gonzaga Baltimore Elite Gold6-3
Round 2 10:30 AM Northwest 3 Tri-State 4 Long Island 11-9
Round 2 10:30 AM Homewood Field Mercer Island Springfield2-11
Round 2 10:30 AM Speer 1 Rhode Island Ridgewood8-2
Round 2 10:30 AM Speer 3 USA New Canaan4-7
Round 2 10:30 AM Speer 2 Loudoun County Crusaders4-6
Round 2 10:30 AM St. Paul's 2 Maryland Fireballs Advantage-MontCo8-2

RoundTimeSiteHomeAwayScore
 Round 3    
Round 3 12:00 PM Homewood Field Advantage-NoVa Baltimore Elite Red10-6
Round 3 12:00 PM St. Paul's 1 Tri-State 3 Hempfield7-8
Round 3 12:00 PM Meadowood 1 Syracuse Crease Monkeys12-1
Round 3 12:00 PM St. Paul's 2 Tri-State 2 Dixie Too13-0
Round 3 12:00 PM Meadowood 2 Gilman Top Gun6-7
Round 3 12:00 PM Meadowood 3 Radnor Comp Edge Illinois8-2
Round 3 12:00 PM St. Paul's Stadium Breakaway Sports Road Hawks 29-1
Round 3 12:30 PM Speer 1 Advantage-NoVa 2 Severn5-7
Round 3 12:30 PM Speer 2 Road Hawks 1 Premier Players9-3
Round 3 1:00 PM Homewood Field Central New Jersey Big Bananas2-6
Round 3 1:00 PM Meadowood 1 Patriots Warrior8-5
Round 3 1:00 PM Meadowood 3 Mt. St. Joe USTC Falcons9-5
Round 3 1:00 PM Meadowood 2 Tri-State 1 Triad LC18-1
Round 3 1:15 PM St. Paul's 1 Long Island 2 West9-2
Round 3 1:15 PM St. Paul's 2 Crossroads Old Line8-2
Round 3 1:15 PM St. Paul's Stadium Montclair Team Charlotte7-5
Round 3 1:45 PM Speer 3 New Jersey Elite Loudoun County8-9
Round 3 1:45 PM Speer 1 Charlottesville New Hampshire4-5
Round 3 1:45 PM Speer 2 Long Island 1 Baltimore Elite Gold12-0
Round 3 2:00 PM Meadowood 3 Dukes Lax World11-2
Round 3 2:00 PM Meadowood 2 USA Mercer Island4-8
Round 3 2:00 PM Homewood Field Gonzaga Tri-State 46-5
Round 3 2:00 PM Meadowood 1 Brother Rice Baltimore Prep3-11
Round 3 2:30 PM St. Paul's 1 Springfield New Canaan5-2
Round 3 2:30 PM St. Paul's 2 Crusaders Georgia8-1
Round 3 2:30 PM St. Paul's Stadium St. Mary's Texas5-4
Round 3 3:00 PM Speer 2 Dixie Celts LC4-7
Round 3 3:00 PM Meadowood 1 Ridley Lakers4-3
Round 3 3:00 PM Homewood Field Advantage-Metro SoCo3-2
Round 3 3:00 PM Meadowood 2 Eagles Richmond Shock7-3
Round 3 3:00 PM Meadowood 3 Rhode Island Maryland Fireballs9-10
Round 3 3:00 PM Speer 1 Advantage-MontCo Ridgewood2-7

RoundTimeSiteHomeAwayScore
 Round 4    
Round 4 4:00 PM Homewood Field Radnor Comp Edge Road Hawks 27-2
Round 4 4:30 PM Speer 1 Advantage-NoVa Hempfield14-1
Round 4 4:30 PM Speer 2 Tri-State 3 Baltimore Elite Red7-12
Round 4 4:30 PM St. Paul's 2 Advantage-NoVa 2 Crease Monkeys12-2
Round 4 4:30 PM St. Paul's 1 Breakaway Sports Illinois4-1
Round 4 4:30 PM St. Paul's Stadium Road Hawks 1 Big Bananas15-0
Round 4 5:00 PM Homewood Field Syracuse Severn8-1
Round 4 5:45 PM Speer 2 Tri-State 2 Top Gun1-11
Round 4 5:45 PM Speer 3 Gilman Dixie Too8-3
Round 4 5:45 PM St. Paul's 2 Dukes Texas7-6
Round 4 5:45 PM Speer 1 Central New Jersey Premier Players4-5
Round 4 5:45 PM St. Paul's 1 Patriots USTC Falcons6-9
Round 4 5:45 PM St. Paul's Stadium Tri-State 1 West11-0
Round 4 6:00 PM Homewood Field St. Mary's Lax World6-7
Round 4 6:00 PM Meadowood 6 Dixie Lakers3-10
Round 4 6:00 PM Meadowood 4 Mt. St. Joe Warrior11-0
Round 4 6:00 PM Meadowood 5 Long Island 2 Triad LC10-5
Round 4 7:00 PM St. Paul's Stadium Ridley Celts LC8-1
Round 4 7:00 PM St. Paul's 1 Advantage-Metro Richmond Shock5-4
Round 4 7:00 PM Speer 2 Eagles SoCo8-3
Round 4 7:00 PM Speer 3 Crossroads New Hampshire10-4
Round 4 7:00 PM Speer 1 Gonzaga Mercer Island4-5
Round 4 7:00 PM Homewood Field Brother Rice Team Charlotte7-3
Round 4 7:00 PM St. Paul's 2 Montclair Baltimore Prep4-12
Round 4 7:15 PM Meadowood 4 USA Tri-State 45-6
Round 4 7:15 PM Meadowood 5 Charlottesville Old Line1-2
Round 4 7:15 PM Meadowood 6 Springfield Baltimore Elite Gold6-2
Round 4 8:00 PM Homewood Field Long Island 1 New Canaan8-3
Round 4 8:30 PM Meadowood 4 Rhode Island Loudoun County8-6
Round 4 8:30 PM Meadowood 5 New Jersey Elite Maryland Fireballs0-15
Round 4 8:30 PM Meadowood 6 Advantage-MontCo Georgia6-7
Round 4 9:00 PM Homewood Field Crusaders Ridgewood7-6

RoundTimeSiteHomeAwayScore
 Round 5    
Round 5 8:00 AM St. Paul's Stadium Tri-State 4 Mercer Island4-2
Round 5 8:00 AM St. Paul's 2 Rhode Island New Jersey Elite6-4
Round 5 8:00 AM St. Paul's 1 Loudoun County Maryland Fireballs3-12
Round 5 8:00 AM Homewood Field Crusaders Advantage-MontCo5-4
Round 5 8:30 AM Speer 2 Crossroads Charlottesville9-3
Round 5 8:30 AM Northwest 3 Brother Rice Montclair6-5
Round 5 8:30 AM Speer 3 Team Charlotte Baltimore Prep1-12
Round 5 8:30 AM Speer 1 Long Island 1 Springfield6-7
Round 5 8:30 AM Northwest 2 New Canaan Baltimore Elite Gold3-4
Round 5 8:30 AM Northwest 1 Ridgewood Georgia4-3
Round 5 9:00 AM St. Paul's 2 Lakers Celts LC6-3
Round 5 9:00 AM St. Paul's Stadium Advantage-Metro Eagles8-2
Round 5 9:00 AM Homewood Field Richmond Shock SoCo4-7
Round 5 9:00 AM St. Paul's 1 USA Gonzaga7-9
Round 5 9:30 AM Speer 3 Texas Lax World10-3
Round 5 9:30 AM Northwest 2 Dixie Ridley5-6
Round 5 9:30 AM Speer 1 Patriots Mt. St. Joe7-10
Round 5 9:30 AM Speer 2 Tri-State 1 Long Island 28-6
Round 5 9:30 AM Northwest 3 West Triad LC5-6
Round 5 9:30 AM Northwest 1 New Hampshire Old Line6-4
Round 5 10:00 AM St. Paul's Stadium Advantage-NoVa Tri-State 39-3
Round 5 10:00 AM Homewood Field Top Gun Dixie Too14-2
Round 5 10:00 AM St. Paul's 1 Dukes St. Mary's12-3
Round 5 10:00 AM St. Paul's 2 USTC Falcons Warrior7-9
Round 5 10:30 AM Northwest 3 Syracuse Advantage-NoVa 26-3
Round 5 10:30 AM Speer 2 Severn Crease Monkeys17-1
Round 5 10:30 AM Speer 1 Radnor Comp Edge Breakaway Sports9-2
Round 5 10:30 AM Speer 3 Road Hawks 2 Illinois2-8
Round 5 10:30 AM Northwest 2 Road Hawks 1 Central New Jersey15-2
Round 5 10:30 AM Northwest 1 Big Bananas Premier Players2-9
Round 5 11:00 AM Homewood Field Hempfield Baltimore Elite Red8-6
Round 5 11:00 AM St. Paul's Stadium Tri-State 2 Gilman6-7

GameTimeSiteHomeAwayScore
 Round 6    
131 12:00 PM Homewood Field Tri-State 4 Rhode Island 1-8
132 2:00 PM Homewood Field Lakers Eagles 5-4
133 1:00 PM St. Paul's 2 Celts SoCo 4-5
134 1:00 PM Speer 1 Dixie Richmond Shock 10-3
135 1:00 PM St. Paul's Stadium New Hampshire Brother Rice 3-2
136 1:00 PM Speer 2 Old Line Montclair 6-7
137 2:15 PM St. Paul's 1 Charlottesville Charlotte 4-3
138 3:30 PM St. Paul's 1 Gilman St. Mary's 6-5
139 3:30 PM St. Paul's 2 Tri-State 2 Texas 6-7
140 2:15 PM Speer 2 Dixie Too Lax World 6-7
141 2:15 PM St. Paul's Stadium Hempfield Severn 7-6
142 3:30 PM Speer 2 Tri-State 3 Advantage NoVa 2 6-5
143 3:30 PM Speer 3 Baltimore Elite Red Crease Monkeys 10-0
144 3:00 PM Homewood Field Breakaway Sports Premier Players 6-4
145 2:15 PM Speer 1 Illinois Big Bananas 12-4
146 3:30 PM St. Paul's Stadium USTC Falcons Long Island 2 7-6
147 2:15 PM St. Paul's 2 Patriots Triad LC 13-3
148 3:30 PM Speer 1 Warrior Downingtown West 6-4
149 3:30 PM Meadowood 1 Top Gun Dukes 3-4
150 2:15 PM Meadowood 3 Mt. St. Joe Tri-State 1 5-8
151 2:15 PM Meadowood 1 Ridley Advantage Metro 5-6
152 1:00 PM Meadowood 2 Gonzaga Maryland Fireballs 2-11
153 4:00 PM Homewood Field Road Hawks 2 Central NJ 7-8
154 1:00 PM Meadowood 3 Mercer Island Loudoun County 2-5
155 1:00 PM County Home 1 USA New Jersey Elite 4-5
156 1:00 PM Homewood Field Long Island 1 Crusaders 5-4
157 1:00 PM St. Paul's 1 Baltimore Elite Gold Georgia 3-8
158 1:00 PM County Home 2 New Canaan Advantage MontCo 5-4
159 3:30 PM Meadowood 2 Advantage NoVa Syracuse 8-4
160 3:30 PM Meadowood 3 Radnor Comp Edge Road Hawks 1 9-6
161 2:15 PM Meadowood 2 Crossroads Baltimore Prep 9-3
162 1:00 PM Meadowood 1 Springfield Ridgewood 6-5

GameTimeSiteHomeAwayScore
 Round 7    
163 5:00 PM Homewood Field Eagles New Hampshire 3-10
164 5:45 PM Speer 2 Loudoun County Baltimore Elite Gold 5-4
165 5:45 PM Speer 1 SoCo Old Line 4-5
166 7:00 PM Meadowood 4 Gilman Long Island 2 7-6
167 6:00 PM Meadowood 6 Lakers Brother Rice 6-3
168 6:00 PM County Home 2 Celts Montclair 9-5
169 6:00 PM County Home 1 Dixie Charlotte 5-9
170 7:00 PM St. Paul's 2 Richmond Shock Charlottesville 5-6
171 7:00 PM Meadowood 5 Hempfield Premier Players 8-3
172 7:00 PM St. Paul's 1 Tri-State 3 Big Bananas 7-0
173 7:00 PM Speer 1 Tri-State 2 Triad LC 5-4
174 7:00 PM Speer 2 Dixie Too Downingtown West 5-6
175 7:00 PM Meadowood 6 St. Mary's USTC Falcons 7-6
176 8:00 PM Meadowood 4 Texas Patriots cancelled
177 8:00 PM Meadowood 5 Lax World Warrior cancelled
178 8:00 PM Meadowood 6 Baltimore Elite Red Central NJ cancelled
179 7:00 PM St. Paul's Stadium Severn Breakaway Sports 5-13
180 9:00 PM Meadowood 4 Advantage NoVa 2 Illinois cancelled
181 6:00 PM Homewood Field Advantage Metro Maryland Fireballs 2-4
182 9:00 PM Meadowood 5 Crease Monkeys Road Hawks 2 cancelled
183 5:45 PM St. Paul's Stadium Tri-State 4 Crusaders 3-9
184 5:45 PM St. Paul's 1 Mercer Island Georgia 7-8
185 5:45 PM St. Paul's 2 USA Advantage MontCo 9-5
186 8:15 PM County Home 1 Top Gun Syracuse 5-10
187 7:00 PM County Home 1 Ridley Gonzaga 7-6
188 6:00 PM Meadowood 4 Rhode Island Long Island 1 12-4
189 6:00 PM Meadowood 5 New Jersey Elite New Canaan 7-8
190 8:00 PM Homewood Field Dukes Advantage Nova 6-5
191 8:15 PM County Home 2 Mt. St. Joe Gonzaga 7-6
192 7:00 PM County Home 2 Baltimore Prep Ridgewood 6-5
193 7:00 PM Homewood Field Crossroads Springfield 6-7
194 9:00 PM Homewood Field Tri State 1 Radnor 5-10

GameTimeSiteHomeAwayScore
 Round 8    
195 9:45 AM St. Paul's Stadium Tri-State 4 Loudoun County 7-8
196 11:00 AM Northwest 1 Mercer Island Rhode Island 6-5
197 9:45 AM Northwest 1 USA New Canaan cancelled
198 9:45 AM Northwest 2 New Jersey Elite Advantage MontCo cancelled
199 9:45 AM Northwest 3 Long Island 1 Georgia cancelled
200 9:45 AM Speer 1 Baltimore Elite Gold Crusaders cancelled
201 8:30 AM Homewood Field Hempfield Gilman cancelled
202 8:30 AM Meadowood 1 Tri-State 3 Tri-State 2 cancelled
203 8:30 AM Meadowood 2 Baltimore Elite Red Dixie Too cancelled
204 8:30 AM Meadowood 3 Breakaway Sports USTC Falcons 11-2
205 8:30 AM Meadowood 4 Illinois Patriots cancelled
206 9:45 AM St. Paul's 1 Road Hawks 2 Warrior cancelled
207 9:30 AM Homewood Field Maryland Fireballs Dukes 5-6
208 9:45 AM Speer 2 Severn Lakers 3-6
209 11:00 AM Speer 1 Advantage NoVa 2 Celts cancelled
210 11:00 AM Speer 2 Crease Monkeys Dixie cancelled
211 8:30 AM Speer 1 Premier Players New Hampshire cancelled
212 8:30 AM Speer 2 Big Bananas Old Line cancelled
213 11:00 AM Northwest 2 Central NJ Charlottesville cancelled
214 8:30 AM St. Paul's 1 St. Mary's Eagles cancelled
215 11:00 AM Northwest 3 Texas SoCo cancelled
216 8:30 AM St. Paul's Stadium Lax World Richmond Shock cancelled
217 8:30 AM Northwest 1 Long Island 2 Brother Rice cancelled
218 8:30 AM Northwest 2 Triad LC Montclair cancelled
219 8:30 AM Northwest 3 Downingtown West Charlotte cancelled
220 11:00 AM Meadowood 2 Game 181 Loser Game 190 Loser cancelled
221 10:30 AM Homewood Field Springfield Radnor 6-7
222 11:00 AM Meadowood 3 Game 193 Loser Game 194 Loser cancelled
223 11:00 AM Meadowood 1 Game 186 Winner Game 187 Winner cancelled
224 11:00 AM Meadowood 4 Game 186 Loser Game 187 Loser cancelled
225 11:30 PM Homewood Field Game 191 Winner Game 192 Winner cancelled
226 9:45 AM St. Paul's 2 Game 191 Loser Game 192 Loser cancelled
227 12:30 PM Homewood Field Dukes Radnor 7-8

 

© 2007 Championship Lacrosse Camps, Inc.

Return to Top