STX Champ Camp
STX Champ Camp
Tournament Information 2003
General Information
Registration and Cost
Tournament Schedule
Scores and Standings
Directions
Items to Bring
Recruiting Service
Contact Us
Photos
FAQ

  Go to Game Schedule
 

DIVISION - A
DIVISION - B
DIVISION - C
DIVISION - D
1 Radnor Comp Edge (PA)
2 Wilton (CT)
3 LI Sting 2 (Long Island)
4 W.A.H.S. (W. Albemarle, VA)
1 Dukes (PA)
2 Southern New Hampshire
3 LI Sting 3 (Long Island)
4 New Canaan (CT)
1 Bridgton (ME)
2 Mt. St. Joe (MD)
3 Tri State II (NJ/NY)
4 Champ Camp 1 (At-Large Team)
1 Brother Rice (MI)
2 Penn Star (PA)
3 Ridgewood (NJ)
4 LI Sting 4 (Long Island)

DIVISION - E
DIVISION - F
DIVISION - G
DIVISION - H
1 Tri-State (NJ/NY)
2 Advantage 1 (MD/VA)
3 Top Gun (Top Gun Camp Team)
4 Arizona
1 St. Paul's (MD)
2 MAB Dawgs (PA)
3 Montclair (NJ)
4 Loudoun County (VA)
1 Eagles (McDonogh School, MD)
2 Charlottesville (VA)
3 Howard County (MD)
4 Texas
5 Florida
1 Crossroads (MD)
2 USA (Multiple States)
3 Lakers (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
4 Long Island 2 (Commack)
5 Advantage 2 (MD/VA)

DIVISION - AA
DIVISION - BB
DIVISION - CC
DIVISION - DD
5 Gilman (MD)
6 Syracuse
7 Anne Arundel (MD)
8 Dixie Too (Camp Team - NC/SC/TN/GA)

5 Loyola (MD)
6 Tri-State III (NJ/NY)
7 Advantage 3
8 Pikesville (MD)
5 Rhode Island (RI)
6 Calvert Hall (MD)
7 Virginia (Northern VA)
8 Northern California
5 Colorado
6 Maryland Fireballs
7 Hampton Roads (Tidewater, VA)
8 Blockbuster (MA)

DIVISION - EE
DIVISION - FF
DIVISION - GG
DIVISION - HH
5 St. Mary's (MD)
6 LI Sting 1 (Long Island)
7 Avon All-Stars (VA)
8 Illinois
5 Long Island (Commack, NY)
6 Woodberry Forest (VA)
7 Central New Jersey (NJ)
8 Nor-Cal Grizzlies (Northern CA)
6 New Jersey Elite
7 Road Hawks (Up-State NY)
8 Broadneck (MD)
9 Dons (Loyola II)
10 Hempfield (PA)
6 Dixie (Camp Team - NC/SC/TN/GA)
7 Severn (MD)
8 Millbrook (Millbrook School,NY)
9 Crease Monkeys (PA)
10 St. Stephen's (VA)

 

2003 Tournament Schedule

GameTimeSiteHomev.AwayScore
 Round 1     
13:30 PMHomewoodAvon All Starsv.Advantage 10-5
23:30 PMJHU 2Dixiev.Advantage 24-8
34:30 PMHomewoodRadnor Comp Edgev.Dixie Too13-1
44:30 PMPikesville HS 1Crossroadsv.USA9-3
54:30 PMPikesville HS 2Donsv.Hempfield5-7
64:30 PMSpeer1St. Paul'sv.Nor-Cal Grizzlies13-2
74:30 PMSpeer2Mt. St. Joev.Virginia10-6
84:30 PMSpeer3Texasv.Howard County6-5
94:30 PMSudbrook 1Montclairv.Woodberry Forest4-5
104:30 PMSudbrook 2Lakersv.Long Island 22-7
114:30 PMTowson 1Loyolav.New Canaan10-3
124:30 PMTowson 2Penn Starv.Hampton Roads6-4
134:45 PMJHU2Wiltonv.Anne Arundel3-2
145:30 PMHomewoodSyracusev.LI Sting 26-0
155:45 PMPikesville HS 1Dukesv.Pikesville10-3
165:45 PMPikesville HS 2Top Gunv.LI Sting 18-6
175:45 PMSpeer1LI Sting 3v.Tri-State 37-3
185:45 PMSpeer2Ridgewoodv.Maryland Fireballs4-7
195:45 PMSpeer3Crease Monkeysv.St. Stephen's2-5
205:45 PMSudbrook 1Brother Ricev.Blockbuster4-7
215:45 PMTowson 1New Hampshirev.Advantage 35-3
225:45 PMTowson 2MAB Dawgsv.Central NJ6-2
236:00 PMJHU2Tri-State 2v.Calvert Hall4-5
246:30 PMHomewoodGilmanv.WAHS9-3
257:00 PMPikesville HS 1Long Islandv.Loudoun County8-1
267:00 PMPikesville HS 2Eaglesv.Charlottesville5-4
277:00 PMSpeer1Floridav.New Jersey Elite5-6
287:00 PMSpeer2Rhode Islandv.Champ Camp16-0
297:00 PMSudbrook 1Road Hawksv.Broadneck10-6
307:00 PMTowson 1Bridgtonv.NorthernCalifornia5-4
317:00 PMTowson 2Millbrookv.Severn5-7
327:15 PMJHU2Coloradov.LI Sting 47-0
337:30 PMHomewoodSt. Mary'sv.Arizona6-3
348:30 PMHomewoodTri-Statev.Illinois7-2
       

 Round 2     
      
18:00 AMHomewoodPenn Starv.Blockbuster3-11
28:15 AMPikesville HS 2Mt. St. Joev.NorthernCalifornia6-0
38:15 AMSudbrook 2Charlottesvillev.Dons8-6
48:30 AMJHU2Dukesv.Advantage 310-3
58:30 AMLochRaven 1Bridgtonv.Virginia10-1
68:30 AMLochRaven 2Loyolav.LI Sting 39-5
78:30 AMLochRaven 3New Canaanv.Tri-State 38-4
88:30 AMPikesville HS 1New Hampshirev.Pikesville3-4
98:30 AMSpeer1Radnor Comp Edgev.Anne Arundel13-5
108:30 AMSpeer2LI Sting 2v.Gilman6-5
118:30 AMSpeer3Dixie Toov.Wilton2-8
128:30 AMSudbrook 1Calvert Hallv.Champ Camp12-5
138:30 AMTowson 2LI Sting 1v.Arizona10-1
149:00 AMHomewoodBrother Ricev.Hampton Roads5-4
159:30 AMPikesville HS 2Long Islandv.Montclair15-1
169:45 AMJHU2Texasv.Florida12-2
179:45 AMLochRaven 1Tri-Statev.Avon All Stars5-0
189:45 AMLochRaven 2Advantage 1v.Illinois2-5
199:45 AMLochRaven 3Top Gunv.St. Mary's8-7
209:45 AMPikesville HS 1St. Paul'sv.Central NJ6-5
219:45 AMSpeer1LI Sting 4v.Maryland Fireballs6-5
229:45 AMSpeer2Road Hawksv.Hempfield10-6
239:45 AMSpeer3WAHSv.Syracuse1-11
249:45 AMSudbrook 1Tri-State 2v.Rhode Island2-7
259:45 AMTowson 2Loudoun Countyv.Woodberry Forest9-8
2610:00 AMHomewoodRidgewoodv.Colorado2-4
2710:45 AMPikesville HS 2MAB Dawgsv.Nor-Cal Grizzlies7-1
2811:00 AMHomewoodEaglesv.Howard County6-7
2911:00 AMJHU2New Jersey Elitev.Broadneck10-1
3011:00 AMLochRaven 1USAv.Crease Monkeys5-3
3111:00 AMLochRaven 2Severnv.St. Stephen's7-2
3211:00 AMLochRaven 3Dixiev.Millbrook8-4
3311:00 AMSpeer1Crossroadsv.Lakers10-5
3411:00 AMTowson 1Long Island 2v.Advantage 26-10
      

 Round 3    
       
112:00 PMHomewoodDukesv.New Canaan4-5
212:15 PMJHU2Gilmanv.Dixie Too13-1
312:15 PMLochRaven 1New Hampshirev.LI Sting 34-6
412:15 PMPikesville HS 1Loyolav.Pikesville13-3
512:15 PMSpeer1Radnor Comp Edgev.WAHS12-0
612:15 PMSpeer2Wiltonv.LI Sting 20-7
712:00 PMLoch Raven 2Bridgtonv.Champ Camp9-3
812:15 PMTowson 1Tri-State 3v.Advantage 38-1
91:00 PMHomewoodCalvert Hallv.Virginia10-3
101:30 PMJHU2Syracusev.Anne Arundel8-1
111:30 PMLochRaven 1LI Sting 1v.Avon All Stars5-0
121:30 PMLochRaven 2Maryland Fireballsv.Hampton Roads5-6
131:30 PMLochRaven 3Coloradov.Blockbuster3-2
141:30 PMSpeer1Penn Starv.Ridgewood7-9
151:30 PMSpeer2Tri-Statev.Arizona13-0
161:30 PMTowson 1Road Hawksv.Dons14-2
171:30 PMTowson 2St. Mary'sv.Illinois4-8
182:00 PMHomewoodBrother Ricev.LI Sting 46-9
192:30 PMPikesville HS 2Severnv.Crease Monkeys8-4
202:30 PMSudbrook 2Mt. St. Joev.Tri-State 29-3
212:45 PMJHU2New Jersey Elitev.Hempfield7-4
222:45 PMLochRaven 1Woodberry Forestv.Central NJ1-8
232:45 PMLochRaven 2Montclairv.MAB Dawgs1-12
242:45 PMLochRaven 3Crossroadsv.Long Island 26-7
252:45 PMPikesville HS 1St. Paul'sv.Loudoun County8-7 OT
262:45 PMSpeer1Eaglesv.Texas4-9
272:45 PMSpeer2Howard Countyv.Broadneck5-10
282:45 PMSpeer3Lakersv.Millbrook8-5
292:45 PMSudbrook 1Long Islandv.Nor-Cal Grizzlies10-5
302:45 PMSudbrook 3USAv.Advantage 27-10
312:45 PMTowson 1Advantage 1v.Top Gun3-9
322:45 PMTowson 2Rhode Islandv.NorthernCalifornia11-1
333:00 PMHomewoodCharlottesvillev.Florida7-4
344:00 PMLochRaven 3Dixiev.St. Stephen's7-6
       

 Round 4     
       
14:00 PMSudbrook 3Radnor Comp Edgev.LI Sting 27-1
24:00 PMHomewoodDukesv.LI Sting 315-2
34:00 PMPikesville HS 1Tri-State 3v.Pikesville4-5
44:00 PMSudbrook 1Wiltonv.WAHS7-4
54:30 PMJHU2New Hampshirev.New Canaan2-6
64:30 PMSudbrook 2Syracusev.Dixie Too14-0
75:00 PMHomewoodLoyolav.Advantage 310-3
85:15 PMPikesville HS 1Gilmanv.Anne Arundel9-2
95:15 PMSpeer1LI Sting 1v.Illinois8-2
105:15 PMSpeer2St. Mary'sv.Avon All Stars5-0
115:15 PMSudbrook 1Maryland Fireballsv.Blockbuster5-6
125:45 PMPikesville HS 2Coloradov.Hampton Roads12-5
135:45 PMSudbrook 2Penn Starv.LI Sting 43-7
145:45 PMTowson 2New Jersey Elitev.Dons5-3
156:00 PMHomewoodBridgtonv.Tri-State 26-3
166:00 PMJHU2Tri-Statev.Top Gun8-7
176:00 PMSudbrook 3Crossroadsv.Advantage 29-12
186:30 PMPikesville HS 1Eaglesv.Florida10-6
196:30 PMSpeer1Arizonav.Advantage 15-9
206:30 PMSpeer2Severnv.LI Sting 23-8
216:30 PMSudbrook 1Brother Ricev.Ridgewood6-8
227:00 PMLochRaven 1Woodberry Forestv.Nor-Cal Grizzlies3-8
237:00 PMLochRaven 2Mt. St. Joev.Champ Camp12-3
247:00 PMLochRaven 3Calvert Hallv.NorthernCalifornia10-2
257:00 PMPikesville HS 2Rhode Islandv.Virginia9-2
267:00 PMSpeer3Dixiev.Crease Monkeys7-3
277:00 PMSudbrook 2Charlottesvillev.Howard County3-7
287:00 PMTowson 1USAv.Lakers7-5
297:00 PMTowson 2Broadneckv.Hempfield4-8
307:00 PMHomewoodMAB Dawgsv.Loudoun County13-0
317:15 PMJHU2Long Islandv.Central NJ13-2
327:15 PMSudbrook 3Millbrookv.St. Stephen's6-7
338:00 PMHomewoodSt. Paul'sv.Montclair13-4
349:00 PMHomewoodRoad Hawksv.Texas6-4
       

 Round 5    
      
18:00 AMHomewoodLakersv.Advantage 21-4
28:30 AMJHU2USAv.LI Sting 23-6
38:30 AMLochRaven 1Brother Ricev.Penn Star5-2
48:30 AMLochRaven 2Eaglesv.Hempfield5-6
58:30 AMLochRaven 3Ridgewoodv.LI Sting 44-5
68:30 AMPikesville HS 1Advantage 3v.Pikesville7-8
78:30 AMSpeer2Nor-Cal Grizzliesv.Central NJ5-8
88:30 AMSudbrook 1Howard Countyv.Florida9-8
99:00 AMHomewoodDixiev.Severn6-5 OT
109:30 AMPikesville HS 2Sting 3v.New Canaan6-7 OT
119:30 AMSudbrook 2Tri-Statev.Advantage 15-1
129:45 AMJHU2Millbrookv.Crease Monkeys5-4
139:45 AMLochRaven 1Coloradov.Maryland Fireballs2-4
149:45 AMLochRaven 2Anne Arundelv.Dixie Too5-3
159:45 AMLochRaven 3Gilmanv.Syracuse2-9
169:45 AMPikesville HS 1Dukesv.New Hampshire8-2
179:45 AMSpeer1Virginiav.NorthernCalifornia6-2
189:45 AMSpeer2Bridgtonv.Mt. St. Joe5-4
199:45 AMSudbrook 1Loyolav.Tri-State 36-4
209:45 AMTowson 1Road Hawksv.New Jersey Elite9-2
2110:00 AMHomewoodCrossroadsv.St. Stephen's8-2
2210:45 AMPikesville HS 2St. Mary'sv.LI Sting 11-6
2311:00 AMHomewoodRhode Islandv.Calvert Hall6-5
2411:00 AMJHU2Tri-State 2v.Champ Camp7-5
2511:00 AMLochRaven 1Radnor Comp Edgev.Wilton11-2
2611:00 AMLochRaven 2LI Sting 2v.WAHS8-1
2711:00 AMLochRaven 3Hampton Roadsv.Blockbuster2-4
2811:00 AMPikesville HS 1Top Gunv.Arizona8-4
2911:00 AMSpeer1St. Paul'sv.MAB Dawgs4-10
3011:00 AMSpeer2Montclairv.Loudoun County6-5
3111:00 AMSpeer3Long Islandv.Woodberry Forest11-2
3211:00 AMSudbrook 1Avon All Starsv.Illinois0-5
3311:00 AMTowson 1Broadneckv.Dons4-6
3411:00 AMTowson 2Charlottesvillev.Texas4-15

 Round 6     
       
17112:00 PMHomewoodHoward Countyv.Long Island 25-10
17512:15 PMSudbrook 1Illinoisv.Central NJ5-3
17612:15 PMSudbrook 3St. Mary'sv.Nor Cal Grizzlies8-4
17712:15 PMTowson 1Avonv.Woodbury Forest0-5
1781:00 PMHomewoodMt. St. Joev.Ridgewood4-5
1811:30 PMSudbrook 1LI Sting 2v.Dukes2-9
1821:30 PMSudbrook 3Wiltonv.LI Sting 33-8
1831:30 PMTowson 1WAHSv.New Hampshire2-8
1841:30 PMTowson 2Gilmanv.Pikesville8-4
1851:30 PMSpeer 3Anne Arundelv.Tri State 310-9 OT
1861:30 PMJHU 2Calvert Hallv.Blockbuster5-4
1871:30 PMLoch Raven 3Virginiav.Maryland Fireballs3-8
1881:30 PMPikesville HS 1Northern Californiav.Hampton Roads4-6
1891:30 PMLoch Raven 1Bridgtonv.Long Island Sting 411-4
1901:30 PMLoch Raven 2Rhode Islandv.Colorado5-2
1911:30 PMSpeer 2Tri Statev.MAB Dawgs5-4
1921:30 PMSpeer 1Texasv.Advantage 25-8
1932:00 PMHomewoodDixie Toov.Advantage 32-8
1792:30 PMPikesville HS 2Tri State 2v.Brother Rice3-5
1802:30 PMSudbrook 2Champ Campv.Penn Star5-6
1722:45 PMSpeer 1Top Gunv.St. Paul's9-6
1732:45 PMSpeer 2Advantage 1v.Montclair6-5
1742:45 PMSpeer 3Arizonav.Loudoun County6-7
2012:45 PMLoch Raven 1Radnor Comp Edgev.New Canaan8-3
2022:45 PMLoch Raven 2Syracusev.Loyola12-6
2033:45 PMSpeer 2LI Stingv.Long Island2-9
2043:45 PMSpeer 1Roadhawksv.Dixie8-2
1942:45 PMJHU 2Charlottesvillev.Crossroads1-9
1952:45 PMLoch Raven 3Eaglesv.USA3-7
1962:45 PMPikesville HS 1Floridav.Lakers2-7
1972:45 PMSudbrook 1NJ Elitev.Severn8-6
1982:45 PMSudbrook 3Hempfieldv.St. Stephens11-5
1992:45 PMTowson 1Donsv.Millbrook8-1
2002:45 PMTowson 2Broadneckv.Crease Monkeys7-3
       

 Round 7    
      
205 4:00 PM Homewood St. Paul's v.Illinois4-1
206 5:00 PM JHU 2 Crossroads v.Hempfield6-5
207 5:00 PM Homewood Montclair v.St. Mary's3-7
208 5:15 PM Speer 3 Mt. St. Joe v.Blockbuster3-7
209 5:15 PM Speer 1 Top Gun Central v.NJ7-3
210 5:15 PM Speer 2 Advantage 1 v.Nor-Cal Grizzlies7-6
211 5:15 PM Sudbrook 1 Arizona v.Woodberry Forest8-6
212 5:15 PM Pikesville HS 1 Loudon Cty v.Avon All Stars5-0
213 5:45 PM Towson 1 LI Sting 2 v.Pikesville5-6 OT
214 5:45 PM Towson 2 Wilton v.Tri State 30-6
215 5:45 PM Loch Raven 1 Tri State 2 v.Maryland Fireballs6-5
216 5:45 PM Loch Raven 2 Champ Camp v.Hampton Roads3-5
217 5:45 PM Loch Raven 3 Ridgewood v.Calvert Hall4-6
218 5:45 PM Pikesville HS 2 Brother Rice v.Virginia3-6
219 5:45 PM Sudbrook 2 Penn Star v.Northern California7-2
220 6:00 PM JHU 2 W.A.H.S v.Advantage 35-7
221 6:00 PM Sudbrook 3 Dukes v.Gilman7-5
222 6:00 PM Pikesville 6 LI Sting 3 v.Anne Arundel8-4
223 6:00 PM Homewood Tri State v.Advantage 25-6
224 6:30 PM Pikesville HS 1 New Hampshire v.Dixie Too7-3
225 6:30 PM Speer 1 Howard County v.Severn4-9
226 6:30 PM Speer 2 Charlottesville v.St. Stephens6-5
227 6:30 PM Sudbrook 1 Eagles v.Millbrook8-4
228 7:00 PM Towson 1 LI Sting 4 v.New Canaan5-4
229 7:00 PM Sudbrook 2 MAB Dawgs v.Texas5-7
230 7:00 PM Loch Raven 1 Florida v.Crease Monkeys4-5
231 7:00 PM Loch Raven 2 Long Island 2 v.New Jersey Elite5-2
232 7:00 PM Loch Raven 3 USA v.Dons4-3
233 7:00 PM Pikesville HS 2 Lakers v.Broadneck8-6
234 7:00 PM Homewood Bridgton v.Radnor Comp Edge6-4
235 7:15 PM Sudbrook 3 Colorado v.Loyola3-8
236 7:15 PM JHU 2 LI Sting v.Dixie10-2
237 8:00 PM Homewood Long Island v.Roadhawks10-6
238 9:00 PM Homewood Rhode Island v.Syracuse8-4
       

 Round 8    
      
239 8:00 AM Homewood Howard County v.Crossroads2-12
240 8:00 AM JHU 2 Charlottesville v.Long Island 22-6
241 8:15 AM Pikesville HS 2 Eagles v.Lakers5-4
242 8:15 AMSudbrook 2 Florida v.USA5-14
243 8:30 AM Loch Raven 1 New Jersey Elite v.St. Stephens5-1
244 8:30 AM Loch Raven 2 Hempfield v.Severn4-7
245 8:30 AM Loch Raven 3 Dons v.Crease Monkeys6-2
246 8:30 AM Pikesville HS 1 Broadneck v.Millbrook7-3
247 8:30 AM Speer 1 LI Sting 2 v.Mt. St. Joe's3-9
248 8:30 AM Speer 2 Wilton v.Tri State 24-3 OT
249 8:30 AM Speer 3 W.A.H.S v.Champ Camp6-4
250 8:30 AM Sudbrook 1 Gilman v.Calvert Hall6-4
251 8:30 AM Towson 1 Anne Arundel v.Virginia5-6
252 8:30 AM Towson 2 Dixie Too v.Northern California1-6
253 9:00 AM Homewood Advantage 2 v.Bridgton9-6
254 9:15 AM JHU 2 Dukes v.Top Gun7-6
255 9:30 AM Pikesville HS 2 LI Sting 3 v.Advantage 14-7
256 9:30 AM Sudbrook 2New Hampshire v.Arizona5-4
257 9:45 AM Loch Raven 1 Pikesville v.Illinois4-3
258 9:45 AM Loch Raven 2 Tri State 3 v.St. Mary's7-3
259 9:45 AM Loch Raven 3 Advantage 3v. Hempfield5-3
260 9:45 AM Pikesville HS 1 Ridgewood v.St. Paul's7-6 OT
261 9:45 AM Speer 1 Brother Rice v.Montclair5-2
262 9:45 AM Speer 2 Penn Star v.Loudon County4-8
263 9:45 AM Speer 3 Blockbuster v.Central NJ6-4
264 9:45 AM Sudbrook 1 Maryland Fireballs v.Nor Cal Grizzlies4-2
265 9:45 AM Towson 1 Hampton Roads v.Woodberry Forest5-7
266 9:45 AM Towson 2 Tri State v.Radnor Comp Edge8-4
267 10:00 AM Homewood Long Islandv. Rhode Island4-8
268 10:30 AM JHU 2 Roadhawks v.Syracuse4-3
269 10:45 AM Pikesville HS 2 LI Sting 4 v.Texas5-7
270 10:45 AM Sudbrook 2 New Canaan v.MAB Dawgs4-9
271 11:00 AM Loch Raven 1 Loyola v.LI Sting4-3
272 11:00 AM Loch Raven 2 Colorado v.Dixie10-2
       

 Championship    
273 12:00 PM Homewood Advantage 2v.Rhode Island7-6
 

© 2007 Championship Lacrosse Camps, Inc.

Return to Top